2009 National Western Results

Class #GRC200 – Grand Champion And Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3440 JW’s Heather’s Montego Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3447 JW’s Ariat Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #GRC100 – Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3391 SS Miss Paris Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3332 Star Princess Todd Prinz of West Point, NE

Class #201A – Fall Junior Bull Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3429 KAP Bruce Almighty Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #CRC201 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3429 KAP Bruce Almighty Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #202A – Summer Junior Bull Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3432 SS Mr. Moses Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3434 JW’s Chase Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3431 SP’s Elvis Jeane Adams of Kiowa, CO Jeane Adams
Class #CRC202 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3432 SS Mr. Moses Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3434 JW’s Chase Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #203A – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3439 05’S Curly Bill Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
2nd 3437 DF Prince EB Abby Eldridge of Redmond, OR Abby Eldridge
3rd 3436 05’s Ike Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
4th 3438 DHR Don Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #203B – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3440 JW’s Heather’s Montego Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3441 05’s Sir Patrick Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3443 KAP Fletcher Quip KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
4th 3442 JWA’s Crown Royal Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
Class #203C – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3447 JW’s Ariat Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3445 JW’s Mega Bucks Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3446 JW’s Loverboy’s Magic Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
4th 3493 JW’s Windsor Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
Class #CRC203 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3440 JW’s Heather’s Montego Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3447 JW’s Ariat Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #204A – Early Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3450 DNA’s Stewart Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO Dan Kasselder
2nd 3449 SS Sir Gary Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
3rd 3448 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3510 D F Majestic King  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #204B – Early Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3452 EK Pistol Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3455 RMR Sir Clancy Edward Mark Reust of Seneca, NM Mark Reust
3rd 3453 SS Mr. Boxer Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
Class #CRC204 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Spring Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3452 EK Pistol Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3450 DNA’s Stewart Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO
Class #205A – Winter Junior Bull Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3457 TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3458 Van Sir Andrew ET Brent Van Dyke of Hobbs, NM Chelsi Van Dyke
3rd 3456 TAC Full Ride ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
Class #CRC205 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3457 TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
2nd 3458 Van Sir Andrew ET Brent Van Dyke of Hobbs, NM
Class #206A – Fall Intermediate Bulls, Calved October 1 – December 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3460 JR Mischiefs Aramis PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3463 TAC Bo Jangles Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
3rd 3461 SS Ken Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
4th 3462 KN Big shot  of Durango, CO Shannon Beebe
Class #CRC206 – Champion And Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3460 JR Mischiefs Aramis PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3463 TAC Bo Jangles Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
Class #207A – Summer Intermediate Bulls, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3465 Kap Lil Rocking Elgin Jerry & Susie Hayden of Hebron, IN Matt Hayden
2nd 3464 DHR Tuffy Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #CRC207 – Champion And Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3465 Kap Lil Rocking Elgin Jerry & Susie Hayden of Hebron, IN
2nd 3464 DHR Tuffy Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO
Class #208A – Spring Intermediate Bulls, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3468 05’s Powderhorn Bo Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
2nd 3469 DHR Charlie Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #208B – Spring Intermediate Bulls, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3470 SHF KI Howie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
2nd 3511 DF King Tritan  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #CRC208 – Champion And Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3468 05’s Powderhorn Bo Randy Olson of Franktown, CO
2nd 3470 SHF KI Howie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR
Class #209A – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3473 JW’s Houdini Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3474 SSR Royal Calibur 10 Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
Class #209B – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3475 KAP Galen Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd 3476 Van Sir Oliver Brent Van Dyke of Hobbs, NM Chelsi Van Dyke
Class #CRC209 – Champion And Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3475 KAP Galen Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd 3473 JW’s Houdini Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #210A – Senior Two Year Old Bulls, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2006
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3481 PJR Babes il Mischief PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3482 KAP King Henry Viking KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #210B – Senior Two Year Old Bulls, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2006
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3512 D F Sullivan  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
2nd 3484 SS Mr. Clyde Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
3rd 3487 CCC Law Breaker Jimmie Cole of LaVernia, TX Jimmie Cole
4th 3486 MAC’s Honda Stephen McIntyre of Lakewood, CO Stephen McIntyre
Class #CRC210 – Champion And Reserve Champion Senior Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3481 PJR Babes il Mischief PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3512 D F Sullivan DuVal Farms of Silverton , OR
Class #101 – Fall Junior Heifer Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3324 CRCS Lola Babe Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
2nd 3326 DHR Lexius Sunday Surprise Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #CRC101 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3324 CRCS Lola Babe Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
2nd 3326 DHR Lexius Sunday Surprise Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO
Class #102A – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3327 SP’s Daphne Jeane Adams of Kiowa, CO Jeane Adams
2nd 3328 SP’s Chloe Jeane Adams of Kiowa, CO Jeane Adams
3rd 3329 WW Sam’s Willow Leaf Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3330 MLU Mady Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
5th 3338 CRCS Stormy Night Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
Class #102B – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3332 Star Princess Todd Prinz of West Point, NE Todd Prinz
2nd 3336 PJR Babs Blossom PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
3rd 3335 KAP Huntress Annie Oakley KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
4th 3333 MLU Gracie Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
5th 3337 MLU Molly Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
Class #102C – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3343 SF Outlaw Jami Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
2nd 3339 05’s Bo Daisy Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3342 SCJ’s Candi Cane  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
4th 3341 SCJ’s Ranger  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
Class #CRC102 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3332 Star Princess Todd Prinz of West Point, NE
2nd 3343 SF Outlaw Jami Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX
Class #103A – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3345 JW’s Marley Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3346 05’s Miss Isabelle Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3348 SS Miss Mabel Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
4th 3349 SHF Disco Shelly Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
5th 3344 SHF Disco Harret Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
6th 3347 SSE Tugger Jewel Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
Class #103B – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3356 JW’s Aprils Kyli Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3357 JW’s Isis Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3354 SF Outlaw Kelly Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
4th 3351 05’s Miss Kallie Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
5th 3355 SC J’s Nugget  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
6th 3353 SC J’s Rockette  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
Class #103C – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3359 WW Sampson Dawn Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
2nd 3361 Jared’s Rosie  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3360 MLU Miley Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
4th 3358 DHR Winnie Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
5th 3362 05’s Miss Sally Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
6th 3363 SHF Windy W Winnie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
Class #CRC103 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3356 JW’s Aprils Kyli Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3345 JW’s Marley Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #104A – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3376 TAC Rowdy Must B Magic Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3377 05’s Mo Emma Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3374 Zeek’s Miss Easter  of Durango, CO Shannon Beebe
4th 3373 SS Miss Mercedes Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
Class #104B – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3370 JW’s Lover Boy’s Laci Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3371 05’s Mo Peeka Boo Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3364 Outlaw Susie Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
4th 3372 SHR W Tilly Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
Class #104C – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3365 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3369 JW’s Bandit’s Lady Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3366 RR Playful Penelope  of Stevensville, MT Jo Young
4th 3367 CH Real Promise 802 Tom Gingerich of Corvallis, MT Johanna Bouma
Class #CRC104 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3365 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3370 JW’s Lover Boy’s Laci Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #105A – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3379 TAC Queen of Hearts ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3378 TAC Dazzle Me ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
3rd 3380 TAC Jersey Lily ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
Class #105B – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3381 TAC Sweet Sugar B ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3382 TAC Kiss This ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
3rd 3383 SS Miss Val ET Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
Class #105C – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3385 S Miss Alice ET Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3384 SS Miss Elizabeth ET Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
3rd 3388 SHF Queen Ruby Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
4th 3386 CRCS Cocco Pebble Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
Class #CRC105 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3381 TAC Sweet Sugar B ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
2nd 3379 TAC Queen of Hearts ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
Class #106 – Fall Intermediate Heifers, Calved October 1 – December 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3391 SS Miss Paris Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3389 SHF Queen Stormie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
3rd 3390 S Miss Casey Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
Class #CRC106 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3391 SS Miss Paris Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3389 SHF Queen Stormie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR
Class #107A – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3394 SS Miss Nellie Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3395 KAP Teddy’s Lil Ayla KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
3rd 3393 WW Ruby Gold Sam Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3396 CRCS Summer Breeze Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
Class #107B – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3397 RR Miss Katland Defonze  of Stevensville, MT Jo Young
2nd 3401 KAP Teddy’s Lil Polli ET Terri & Craig Warren of Altoona , IA
3rd 3398 CCC Unlimited G09T Jimmie Cole of LaVernia, TX Jimmie Cole
4th 3400 ABJ Savic Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez
Class #CRC107 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3397 RR Miss Katland Defonze Riverside Ranch of Stevensville, MT
2nd 3394 SS Miss Nellie Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
Class #108A – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3403 SC June Mtn  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
2nd 3407 KAP Lil Rockin Cloe KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
3rd 3408 Emily Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
4th 3409 MLU Maybelle Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
Class #108B – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3413 OS’s Miss Sheeba PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3411 KAP Rayna Sampson  of Durango, CO Shannon Beebe
3rd 3508 D F Princess Aurora  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #108C – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3415 DN’s Bailey Prider Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO Dan Kasselder
2nd 3416 SCJ’s Red Rose  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3414 05’s Mojo Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO Dan Kasselder
Class #CRC108 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3415 DN’s Bailey Prider Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO
2nd 3403 SC June Mtn Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
Class #109A – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3420 SS Miss Sabina Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3509 DF Miss Jazmine  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
3rd 3417 JW’s Cassidy Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
4th 3418 JW’s Whitney Stephen McIntyre of Lakewood, CO Stephen McIntyre
5th 3472 Jam Crimson Tide 05 Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez
Class #109B – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3424 RR Ali Hi  of Stevensville, MT Jo Young
2nd 3423 SSR Lady Leah Jayme Williams of Fayetteville, NC Jayme Williams
3rd 3422 SS Miss Abilene Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
4th 3421 SSR Crystal Destiny Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
5th 3477 SSR Lady Olivia Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
Class #CRC109 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3420 SS Miss Sabina Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3424 RR Ali Hi Riverside Ranch of Stevensville, MT
Class #301A – Cow/Calf Pair
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3427 KAP Nora Majesty KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #CRC301 – Champion & Reserve Champion Cow/Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3427 KAP Nora Majesty KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #901A – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3491 SCJ Dot  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
2nd 3489 SC Rockin J  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3488 RMR Mastaeoda Pete Mark Reust of Seneca, NM Mark Reust
4th 3497 RMR Oscar Meyer Mark Reust of Seneca, NM Laekyn Reust
Class #901B – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3494 SHF King Hank Jason Robinson of Berryville, AR Jason Robinson
2nd 3495 SC Playboy Rock  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3496 WW Golden Nickel Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3492 SHF King Tank Jason Robinson of Berryville, AR Jason Robinson
Class #CRC901 – Champion And Reserve Champion Prospect Steer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3491 SCJ Dot Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
2nd 3494 SHF King Hank Jason Robinson of Berryville, AR
Class #902A – Market Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3501 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
2nd 3502 ABJ Hondo Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez
Class #CRC902 – Champion And Reserve Champion Market Steer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3501 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX
2nd 3502 ABJ Hondo Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM
Class #CRCPOF – Champion & Reserve Champion Pair Of Females
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #POD – Pair Of Bulls
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
1st KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
3rd Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
4th Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
5th  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #POF – Pair Of Females
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
4th  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
5th Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
6th KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *