2009 Houston Results

Grand Champion Female: SS Miss Twinkle owned by Lauren & Travis Turner

Grand Champion Bull: EK Pistol owned by Steve Splitt


 2009 Houston Miniature Hereford Show Complete Results

Class Num Class Name Sex Placing Animal Name Exhibitor City State Club Name Sire Dam Owner Name Owner City Owner State
1 Fall and Winter Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SF Joses Maxey Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX SS Mr Maximillian SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
1 Fall and Winter Junior Heifer Calves Female 2 DHR Lexi’s Sunday Surprise Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO Omineca’s Jock SS Miss Lexius Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
1 Fall and Winter Junior Heifer Calves Female 3 CCC LANCETTE K21U COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX CCC LANCE CCC UNFORGETABLE M15S COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
4 Summer Junior Heifers Female 1 SP’S DAPHNE Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX J-W”S LIL BANDIT J-W’S CHEYENNE Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 1 Star Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX KAP Prince Nash T1 Oak Princess 2 Kelton Poe Needville TX
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 2 SC J’S MTN RANGER Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO KAP KING HENRY JARED ET SC MISS ROCKY MOUNTAIN RANGER Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 3 MLU GRACIE Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX KAP POWERFUL KEITH MLU ALI MAY Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 4 SF Outlaw Carol S821 Greg Schulz Bay City TX 05’s Outlaw TO LS Miss Husky MT K975 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 1 JW’S APRIL’S KYLIE JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO O5’S LIL RODNEY JW’S MISS APRIL JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 2 SHF Disco Harret Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL KAP Disco Kid LS MT Rockette JD 57 Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 3 SC J’S ROCKETTE Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO KAPKING HENRY JARED ET SC RED MOUNTAIN ROCKETTE Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 4 SC J’S NUGGET Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO KAP KING HENRY JARED ET SC MISS ROCKY’S NUGGET Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 5 WW Sampson Dawn Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden Eve Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 6 SHF Windy W Winnie Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL SHF King Willy SHF Disco Windy Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 7 JW’S DILLON’S MARLEY JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S BANDIT’S DILLON JW’S ALEXIS JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 8 JW’s Isis Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX DLT Express J-W’s Chyna Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 9 DHR Winnie Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO Omineca’s Jock SHF Mae’s April Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 10 CCC TUCSON STAR E07U Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson LS MT Princess 8K03 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
7 Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf Female 1 JW’S APRIL’S KYLIE JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO O5’S LIL RODNEY JW’S MISS APRIL JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
8 Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf Female 1 Star Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX KAP Prince Nash T1 Oak Princess 2 Kelton Poe Needville TX
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SS MISS NEOLA Steve Splitt North Platte NE LC OZARK MT KING H207 SSR KIMBERLY TRACE 01 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 2 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 3 SF OUTLAW SUSIE S805 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX O5’S OUTLAW TO LS REAL ROCK LASS Z002 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 4 JW’S LOVERBOY’S LACI JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S LIL LOVERBOY JW’S FANCY JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 5 SS Miss Mercedes Greg Schulz Bay City TX SS Mr Clyde SC Miss Arleen Greg Schulz Bay City TX
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 6 SF Outlaw Sandee Greg Schulz Bay City TX O5’S OUTLAW TO LS MOUNTAIN LADY 416 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
10 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SS Miss Alice Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX SS King Charles ET SC Miss Arlene Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
10 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 2 SS Miss Jenni Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS Mr Clyde SS Santa Fe Rosa Steve Splitt North Platte NE
11 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SHF Queen Ruby Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO KAP KING HENRY IVAN ET SHF DISCO SEXIE Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
12 Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SS MISS NEOLA Steve Splitt North Platte NE LC OZARK MT KING H207 SSR KIMBERLY TRACE 01 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
13 Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf Female 1 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
15 Fall and Winter Intermediate Heifers Female 1 SS MISS NELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SS MISS LOUISE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
15 Fall and Winter Intermediate Heifers Female 2 WW Ruby Gold Sam Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden April Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
15 Fall and Winter Intermediate Heifers Female 3 HD Legend’s Priscilla Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX DLT Legend 05’s Mo Sugar Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
16 Champion Fall and Intermediate Heifers Female 1 SS MISS NELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SS MISS LOUISE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
17 Reserve Champion Fall and Intermediate Heifers Female 1 WW Ruby Gold Sam Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden April Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
18 Summer Intermediate Heifers Female 1 CCC UNLIMITED G09T Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson DA Miss Libby Oakette Laura Cole La Vernia TX
19 Summer Intermediate Heifers 1 SF Joes’s Blue Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT King’s Pride SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
20 Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer Female 1 CCC UNLIMITED G09T Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson DA Miss Libby Oakette Laura Cole La Vernia TX
21 Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer 1 SF Joes’s Blue Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT King’s Pride SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
22 Spring Intermediate Heifers Female 1 SS Miss Twinkle Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX SS King Charles ET LS Mountain Lady 38K Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
22 Spring Intermediate Heifers Female 2 SSR LADY LEAH Jayme Williams Fayetteville NC WN-MICRO MAN SSR AMBER PRIORITY STRAITSIDE RANCH Sequim WA
23 Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer Female 1 SS Miss Twinkle Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX SS King Charles ET LS Mountain Lady 38K Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
24 Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer Female 1 SSR LADY LEAH Jayme Williams Fayetteville NC WN-MICRO MAN SSR AMBER PRIORITY STRAITSIDE RANCH Sequim WA
25 Grand Champion Heifer Female 1 SS Miss Twinkle Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX SS King Charles ET LS Mountain Lady 38K Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
26 Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Female 1 SS MISS NELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SS MISS LOUISE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
27 Cow/Calf Female 1 SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX SLCC Pacifico POE Majestic Violet Greg Schulz Bay City TX
27 Cow/Calf Female 2 05’s MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT LEGEND LS MISS KY OAK 1K24 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
27 Cow/Calf Female 3 CCC Unforgetable M15S Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson LS Miss Boulder OK75 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
27 Cow/Calf Female 4 CCC Brandy E10S Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX CCC Ferdinand LS Manzanita 0J33 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
28 Champion Cow/Calf Female 1 SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX SLCC Pacifico POE Majestic Violet Greg Schulz Bay City TX
29 Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Female 1 05’s MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT LEGEND LS MISS KY OAK 1K24 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
30 Pair of Females Female 1 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
30 Pair of Females 2 CCC UNLIMITED G09T COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX CCC TUCSON DA MISS LIBBY OAKETTE COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
30 Pair of Females 3 SF Joes’s Blue Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT King’s Pride SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
31 Champion Pair of Females Female 1 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
32 Reserve Champion Pair of Females 1 CCC UNLIMITED G09T COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX CCC TUCSON DA MISS LIBBY OAKETTE COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
33 Fall and Winter Junior Bull Calves Male 1 SF WENDY ROCK Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP SUGAR ROCK 05’S MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX
33 Fall and Winter Junior Bull Calves Male 2 JAM ABRAHAM Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX CCC LANCE CCC BRANDY E10S Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
34 Champion Fall and Winter Bull Calf Male 1 SF WENDY ROCK Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP SUGAR ROCK 05’S MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX
35 Reserve Champion Fall and Winter Junior Bull Calf Male 1 JAM ABRAHAM Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX CCC LANCE CCC BRANDY E10S Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
36 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 1 SS MR MOSES ET Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS ARLEEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 1 JW’S LOVERBOY’S MAGIC JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S LOVERBOY MISS SILVER LEAF JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 2 JW’S MEGABUCKS JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO DLT EXPRESS MISS MOUND MT JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 3 JW’S CHASE JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO O5’S LIL RODNEY JW’S STAR LIGHT JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 4 JW’S WINSOR JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’s LilBandit Miss Co Zepher JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 5 CCC TEXAS RANGER D02U Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson LS MISS BOULDER OK75 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
38 Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf Male 1 JW’S LOVERBOY’S MAGIC JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S LOVERBOY MISS SILVER LEAF JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
39 Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf Male 1 SS MR MOSES ET Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS ARLEEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 1 EK PISTOL Steve Splitt North Platte NE JOKER TC MS MAJESTY 0407 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 2 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson LS Goldie Dust 7U44 Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 3 DNA’S STEWART Dan Kasselder Calhan CO JW’S ACE OF DIAMONDS SS MISS RUDI AWARD Dan Kasselder/DNA Cattle Co. Calhan CO
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 4 SSR Lexus 804 CSF Livestock Co. Fayetteville NC SSR Tuffy 403 NW Kaitlyn’s Angel Straitside Ranch Sequim WA
41 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 1 SF SUGAR ROCK S801 Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP SUGAR ROCK LS MISS OAK MOUNT 15S8 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
41 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 2 DLT KH PRIMETIME Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP KING HENRY KAP HILLSIDE TULIP Greg Schulz Bay City TX
42 Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf Male 1 EK PISTOL Steve Splitt North Platte NE JOKER TC MS MAJESTY 0407 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
43 Reserve Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf Male 1 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson LS Goldie Dust 7U44 Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
44 Fall and Winter Intermediate Bulls Male 1 HD Outlaw TJ Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX 05’s Outlaw TO 05’s Miss Madie Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
44 Fall and Winter Intermediate Bulls Male 2 DHR Tuffy Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO SS King Charles ET SS Miss Lexius Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
45 Fall and Winter Intermediate Bulls Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
46 Champion Fall and Winter Intermediate Bull Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
47 Reserve Champion Fall and Winter Intermediate Bull Male 1 HD Outlaw TJ Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX 05’s Outlaw TO 05’s Miss Madie Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 1 SS Super Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO SS Handsome Hal KAP Austin Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 2 KAP Elam Theodore Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX KAP King Henry’s Teddy ET KAP Prairie Wind Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 3 JW’S HOUDINI JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO KING HENRYS PRINCE MISS SILVER LEAF JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 4 SSR Royal Calibur 10 Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL WN-Micro Man SSR Golden Nugget 507 Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL
52 Champion Spring Intermediate Bull Male 1 SS Super Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO SS Handsome Hal KAP Austin Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
53 Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Bull Male 1 KAP Elam Theodore Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX KAP King Henry’s Teddy ET KAP Prairie Wind Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
54 Two Year Old Bulls Male 1 SS SIR WILLIAM Joshua D Schulz Milton TN SS JACK FROST POE MISS CAROL Joshua D Schulz Milton TN
54 Two Year Old Bulls Male 2 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S Laura Cole La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8KO3 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
54 Two Year Old Bulls Male 3 DD Diablo Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX KNF Cibolo RMS MS Gold Zephyr 1476 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
55 Champion Two Year Old Bull Male 1 SS SIR WILLIAM Joshua D Schulz Milton TN SS JACK FROST POE MISS CAROL Joshua D Schulz Milton TN
56 Reserve Champion Two Year Old Bull Male 1 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S Laura Cole La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8KO3 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
57 Grand Champion Bull Male 1 EK PISTOL Steve Splitt North Platte NE JOKER TC MS MAJESTY 0407 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
58 Reserve Grand Champion Bull Male 1 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson LS Goldie Dust 7U44 Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
59 Bull Pairs Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
59 Bull Pairs 2 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8K03 COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
60 Champion Pair of Bulls Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
61 Reserve Champion Pair of Bulls 1 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8K03 COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 1 Nick Taylor Turner Spring TX GR Tommy Dian Taylor Turner Spring TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 2 SS MR. Shep Kelton Poe Needville TX SS King Charles LS Silver Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 3 Ss Sir Ruger Kelton Poe Needville TX SS Lil Red MMM Golden Prairie Rose Kelton Poe Needville TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 4 SS Mr. Douglas Kelton Poe Needville TX SS Mr. Clyde SS Miss Margaret Kelton Poe Needville TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 5 WW Golden Nickel Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden Dusk Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 6 SS Mr. Dynamite Kelton Poe Needville TX SS decker Jack KAP Austin Star Kelton Poe Needville TX
64 Champion Prospect Steer STEER 1 Nick Taylor Turner Spring TX GR Tommy Dian Taylor Turner Spring TX
65 Reserve Champion Prospect Steer STEER 1 SS MR. Shep Kelton Poe Needville TX SS King Charles LS Silver Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX
66 Market Steers STEER 1 SP’S Jasper Kelton Poe Needville TX JW’s Power JW’S Cheyenne Kelton Poe Needville TX
66 Market Steers STEER 2 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson KAP Kid Viola Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
68 Champion Market Steer STEER 1 SP’S Jasper Kelton Poe Needville TX JW’s Power JW’S Cheyenne Kelton Poe Needville TX
69 Reserve Champion Market Steer STEER 1 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson KAP Kid Viola Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *