2009 Oregon State Fair Results

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — O5’S Mo Emma
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — PJR Babs Blossom
GRAND CHAMPION BULL — DF Prince EB
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL — SSR Hayden 951

Class 1: Spring Heifer Calf
1.DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose; 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Mikayla 954; 3. PJ Ranch with PJR Little Arianna
Class 2: Jr. Heifer Calf
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Carrie 952; 2. Diamond S Herefords with Diamond S Bobbie
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF DIVISION  CHAMPION: DF Abby Rose
RESERVE: SSR Carrie 952
Class 6: Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Haylee 814; 2. PJ Ranch with SCJ’s Candi Cane; 3. Straitside Ranch with SSR Teri 818
INTERMEDIATE HEIFER DIVISION CHAMPION: SSR Haylee 814
RESERVE: SCJ’s Candi Cane
Class 7: Spring Yearling Heifer
1.DuVal Farms with O5’s Mo Emma; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Babs Blossom; 3. PJ Ranch with SC Jareds Rosie
Class 8: Junior Yearling Heifer
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Thea 801; 2. Diamond S Herefords with DS Bright Oak
YEARLING HEIFER DIVISION CHAMPION: O5’s Mo Emma
RESERVE: SSR Thea 801
GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — O5’S Mo Emma
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — PJR Babs Blossom
Class 10: Cow/Calf
1. DuVal Farms with SSR Tracer’s Rose; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Miss Jazmine; 3. PJ Ranch with KAP Baby Pudge Pudge
Class 11: Pair of Heifers
1. DuVal Farms; 2. PJ Ranch; 3. DuVal Farms
Class 12: Spring Bull Calf
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Cobalt 957; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischief’s Apollo; 3. Diamond S Herefords with Star Jacked
Class 13: Jr. Bull Calf
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Hayden 951; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Farais Beau
JUNIOR BULL CALF DIVISION  CHAMPION: SSR Hayden 951
RESERVE: SSR Cobalt 957
Class 14: Winter Bull Calf
1. PJ Ranch with PMC Panoche Mischief
FALL BULL CALF DIVISION CHAMPION: PMC Panoche Mischief
Class 16: Summer Yearling Bull
1. Sweet Sippin’ Acres with SSA Schlitz; 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Caliber 813; 3. Kaylee Spencer/DuVal Farms with DF Mr. Jackson
Class 17: Spring Yearling Bull
1. Abby & Emma Eldridge with DF Prince EB; 2. Colby Qualey/DuVal Farms with DF Max-A-Million; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King
Class 18: Junior Yearling Bull
1. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischief Porthos ET
JR YEARLING BULL DIVISION CHAMPION: DF Prince EB
RESERVE: SSA Schlitz
Class 20: Two-Year Old Bull
1. DuVal Farms with DF King Tritan; 2. Diamond S Herefords with Star Buck
SENIOR BULL DIVISION CHAMPION: DF King Tritan
RESERVE: Star Buck
GRAND CHAMPION BULL — DF Prince EB
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL — SSR Hayden 951
Class 21:  Pair of Bulls
1. Straitside Ranch
2. PJ Ranch
3. DuVal Farms
Class 22: Get of Sire
1. DuVal Farms
2. DuVal Farms
3. Straitside Ranch
Class 23: Produce of Dam
1. DuVal Farms
2. PJ Ranch
3. DuVal Farms
Class 24: Best 4 Head
1. DuVal Farms
2. Straitside Ranch
3. PJ Ranch
Class 25: Oregon State Fair Award
1. DuVal Farms

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *