2010 National Western Results

Class #GRC200 – Grand Champion And Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir George; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF King Willie Kiel

Class #GRC100 – Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hilton; 2. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo Emma

Class #CRC201 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Bull Calf
1. Edmond Moreno with ERP Cracker Jack

Class #201A – Fall Junior Bull Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2009
1. Edmond Moreno with ERP Cracker Jack

Class #CRC202 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf
1. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lucky; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Jazzy Dan-Sir

Class #202A – Summer Junior Bull Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009
1. Edmond Moreno with ERP Ling Po; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Cotton Eye Joe; 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Z Bo; 4.: Randy & Karen Olson with 05’s Barney

Class #202B – Summer Junior Bull Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009
1. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lucky; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Jazzy Dan-Sir; 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Chappie; 4.: Randy & Karen Olson with 05’s Iceman; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Charlie’s Star of Abilene

Class #CRC203 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF King Willie Kiel; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Full Throttle

Class #203A – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009
1. Brent Van Dyke with Van Sir Allen; 2. Mark Cambell with Jefferson; 3. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Super Dude; 4.: Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Super’s Shooting Star; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Susie’s Super Comet; 6th: Charles Kerr with WE PG Sam 0901;

Class #203B – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF King Willie Kiel; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Full Throttle; 3. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Bad Company; 4.: J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Red One; 5. DuVal Farms with DF Sullivan Pride; 6th: Henry Thuener with SLF Ken

Class #CRC204 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Spring Junior Bull Calf
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir George; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Liberty Valance;

Class #204A – Early Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir George; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Liberty Valance; 3. PJ Ranch with PJR MIschiefs Apollo; 4.: Mark Cambell with Jasper; 5. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir Steincooler; 6th: Arlou Cox with TAC Liberty Valance

Class #CRC205 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Bull Calf
1. Split Creek Ranch with SS Mr Tom; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Remington H 100 ET

Class #205A – Winter Junior Bull Calves, Calved January 1 – February 28, 2009
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Mr Tom; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Remington H 100 ET

Class #CRC207 – Champion And Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Bull
1. Brent Van Dyke with Van Sir Alexander

Class #207A – Summer Intermediate Bulls, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2008
1. Brent Van Dyke with Van Sir Alexander

Class #CRC208 – Champion And Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Bull
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Megabucks; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Loverboy’s Magic;

Class #208A – Spring Intermediate Bulls, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Megabucks; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Loverboy’s Magic; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Prince EB; 4. Jeane Adams with SP’s Elvis; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Don

Class #CRC209 – Champion And Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Bull
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with EK Pistol; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET;

Class #209A – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with EK Pistol; 2. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Stewart; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King; 4. WW Ranch with WW Sam’s Gold E; 5. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir Gary; 6. Bob Massengale with IBA Rocky Mountain Repeat

Class #209B – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008
1. Arlou Cox with TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischiefs Porthos ET

Class #CRC210 – Champion And Reserve Champion Senior Bull
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Houdini; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with SS Super Star

Class #210A – Senior Two Year Old Bulls, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2007
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Houdini; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with SS Super Star; 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Tuffy; 4. Randy Olson with 05’s Powderhorn BO 5. Steve Berry with IBA Mr. Jackson

Class #CRC101 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Heifer Calf
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Angelina; 2. LK Robinson Farms Inc with SF Miss Princess Laci;

Class #101A – Fall Junior Heifer Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2009
1. LK Robinson Farms Inc with SF Miss Princess Laci; 2. Edmond Moreno with ERP Spice O Life;

Class #101B – Fall Junior Heifer Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2009
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Angelina; 2. Bob Massengale with IBA Frosty’s Snowflake;

Class #CRC102 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf
1. Tammy Grauer with Gloria Hallelujah; 2. Dan Kaselder with DNA’s Lillian;

Class #102A – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009
1. DuVal Farms with DF Serenade; 2. Randy Olson with 05’s Miss Roxy; 3. Ben Lisby with C&C’s Little Miss Lexie;

Class #102B – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009
1. Tammy Grauer with Gloria Hallelujah; 2. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lillian; 3. WW Ranch with WW Golden June; 4. Randy Olson with 05’s MO Eva

Class #102C – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009
1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Eva; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Kitty; 3. Jeane Adams with SP Brandy; 4. Bill & Bonnie Hairell with MLV Bella

Class #CRC103 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf
1. James Lindsay with LL Playmate Lilli; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunbeam

Class #103A – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009
1. James Lindsay with LL Playmate Lilli; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose; 3. WW Ranch with WW Silver Leaf; 4. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Super’s Twinkle Lil Star; 5. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Paoli

Class #103B – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009
1. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Maybell; 2. Mark Cambell with Cinder; 3. Randy Olson with 05’s MO Farrah; 4. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Rowena; 5. WW Ranch with WW Golden Cascade

Class #103C – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009
1. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunbeam; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Lyean; 3. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunshine; 4. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Ivory; 5. Henry Thuener with SLF Barbie

Class #CRC104 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Junior Heifer Calf
1. LK Robinson Farms Inc with Kap Lil Quip Isha; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Tosca

Class #104A – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009
1. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Tosca; 2. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Mischief’s Girl; 3. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Aida; 4. Bill & Bonnie Hairrell with SHF Disco Rhea

Class #104B – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009
1. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Majestic; 2. LK Robinson Farms Inc with KAP Lil Kid Jaslin; 3. Steve Berry with SB Cherokee Christine; 4. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Queen Gin

Class #104C – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009
1. LK Robinson Farms Inc with Kap Lil Quip Isha; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS MIss Shimmer; 3. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Bonita; 4. LK Robinson Farms Inc with KAP Li Rockin Holli

Class #CRC105 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Heifer Calf
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Olivia; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Mary Lou;

Class #105A – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 28, 2009
1. Split Creek Ranch with SS Miss Olivia; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Mary Lou; 3. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Queen KC; 4. Teresa & Dan Speer with DT Rockin Roxi; 5. LK Robinson Farms Inc with KAP Lil Alaina Viking

Class #CRC106 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Heifer
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hilton; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Dana

Class #106A – Fall Intermediate Heifers, Calved October 1 – December 31, 2008
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hilton; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Dana; 3. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hannah

Class #CRC107 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea; 2. Teresa & Dan Speer with DT Sapphire

Class #107A – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2008
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea; 2. Teresa & Dan Speer with DT Sapphire; 3. WW Ranch with WW Emerald Sampson; 4. Karli Clark with DLHS Real Mtn Nugget Delight

Class #107B – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2008
1. Bill & Bonnie Hairrell with CRCS Lola Babe; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Lexi’s Sunday Surprise

Class #CRC108 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer
1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s April’s Kylie; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Miss Sienna

Class #108A – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008
1. Weston Robinson with KAP Kid Shyla ET; 2. Stephen McIntyre with JW’s Macy; 3. Alea Smith with KAP Teddy’s Niva; 4. Alea Smith with KAP Teddy’s Lil Quila; 5. Karli Clark with LS Miss Pot O’Gold 80J5

Class #108B – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008
1. Weston Robinson with KAP Teddy’s Megan; 2. Ethan Smith with KAP Layla Sampson ET; 3. Salt Creek Ranch with SC J’s Mtn Ranger; 4. Weston Robinson with LS Miss Pebble O’Gold 87U2; 5. Ethan Smith with KAP Lil Rockin Gypsy; 6. Steve Berry with SHF Disco Shelly

Class #108C – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008
1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s April’s Kylie; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Miss Sienna; 3. J Bar W Cattle Co with PV’s Lucy; 4. Salt Creek Ranch with SC J’s Rockette; 5. Steve Berry with SLCC Miss Crimson Azteca 807; 6. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Winnie

Class #CRC109 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Heifer
1. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo Emma; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Queen of Hearts ET;

Class #109A – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008
1. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo Emma; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR BABS Blossom; 3. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hazel; 4. Scott & Trish Fulmer with KAP Teddy’s LIL Shamrock

Class #109B – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008
1. Arlou Cox with TAC Queen of Hearts ET; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Sweet Sugar B ET; 3. Marty Barcus with TAC Hello Dolly ET; 4. Marty Barcus with TAC Hello Dolly ET

Class #CRC301 – Champion & Reserve Champion Cow/Calf
1. Dan Kasselder with 05’s Mojo; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Salina ET

Class #301A – Cow/Calf Pair
1. Dan Kasselder with 05’s Mojo; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Salina ET; 3. WW Ranch with WW Ruby Gold Sam

Class #301B – Cow/Calf Pair
1.J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Adrienne & JW Angelina; 2. LK Robinson Farms Inc with SS Miss Jose, 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with JW’s Cassidy/DHR Cotton Eye Joe

Class #CRC901 – Champion And Reserve Champion Prospect Steer
1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Memphis; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Peetz

Class #901A – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2009
1. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Maverick; 2. Jeane Adams wtih SP’s Powers To Be; 3. Bob Massengale with Pot Roast (Potsy); 4. WW Ranch with WW Golden Eclipse

Class #901B – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2009
1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Memphis; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Peetz; 3. James Lindsay with LL Playmate Lonnie; 4. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Bar None; 5. WW Ranch with WW Evening Rockstar

Class #CRC902 – Champion And Reserve Champion Market Steer
1. Madellyne Adams with with SC J DOT (Hampster); 2. Wyatt Jensen with KAP Quain Quip

Class #902A – Market Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2008
1. Madellyne Adams with SC J DOT (Hampster); 2. Wyatt Jensen with KAP Quain Quip; 3. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir Judd; 4. Kason Abernathy with KAP Fraser Quip; 5. WW Ranch with WW Golden Nickel

Class #POB – Pair Of Bulls
1. Splitt Creek Ranch
2. J Bar W Cattle Co
3. PJ Ranch LLC
4. Arlou Cox
5. Dan Kasselder
6. DuVal Farms

Class #POF – Pair Of Females
1. Splitt Creek Ranch
2. Arlou Cox
3. J Bar W Cattle Co.
4. DuVal Farms with
5. WW Ranch
6. Dry Hollow Ranch

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Class #CRC201 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Bull Calf

1. Edmond Moreno with ERP Cracker Jack

 

Class #201A – Fall Junior Bull Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2009

1. Edmond Moreno with ERP Cracker Jack

 

Class #CRC202 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf

1. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lucky; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Jazzy Dan-Sir

 

Class #202A – Summer Junior Bull Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009

1. Edmond Moreno with ERP Ling Po; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Cotton Eye Joe; 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Z Bo; 4.: Randy & Karen Olson with 05’s Barney

 

Class #202B – Summer Junior Bull Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009

1. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lucky; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Jazzy Dan-Sir; 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Chappie; 4.: Randy & Karen Olson with 05’s Iceman; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Charlie’s Star of Abilene

 

Class #CRC203 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf

1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF King Willie Kiel; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Full Throttle

 

Class #203A – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009

1. Brent Van Dyke with Van Sir Allen; 2. Mark Cambell with Jefferson; 3. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Super Dude; 4.: Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Super’s Shooting Star; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Susie’s Super Comet; 6th: Charles Kerr with WE PG Sam 0901;

 

Class #203B – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009

1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF King Willie Kiel; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Full Throttle; 3. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Bad Company; 4.: J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Red One; 5. DuVal Farms with DF Sullivan Pride; 6th: Henry Thuener with SLF Ken

 

Class #CRC204 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Spring Junior Bull Calf

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir George; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Liberty Valance;

 

Class #204A – Early Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir George; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Liberty Valance; 3. PJ Ranch with PJR MIschiefs Apollo; 4.: Mark Cambell with Jasper; 5. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir Steincooler; 6th: Arlou Cox with TAC Liberty Valance

 

Class #CRC205 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Bull Calf

1. Split Creek Ranch with SS Mr Tom; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Remington H 100 ET

 

Class #205A – Winter Junior Bull Calves, Calved January 1 – February 28, 2009

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Mr Tom; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Remington H 100 ET

 

Class #CRC207 – Champion And Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Bull

1. Brent Van Dyke with Van Sir Alexander

 

Class #207A – Summer Intermediate Bulls, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2008

1. Brent Van Dyke with Van Sir Alexander

 

Class #CRC208 – Champion And Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Bull

1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Megabucks; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Loverboy’s Magic;

 

Class #208A – Spring Intermediate Bulls, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008

1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Megabucks; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Loverboy’s Magic; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Prince EB; 4. Jeane Adams with SP’s Elvis; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Don

 

Class #CRC209 – Champion And Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Bull

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with EK Pistol; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET;

 

Class #209A – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with EK Pistol; 2. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Stewart; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King; 4. WW Ranch with WW Sam’s Gold E; 5. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir Gary; 6. Bob Massengale with IBA Rocky Mountain Repeat

 

Class #209B – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008

1. Arlou Cox with TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischiefs Porthos ET

 

Class #CRC210 – Champion And Reserve Champion Senior Bull

1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Houdini; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with SS Super Star

 

Class #210A – Senior Two Year Old Bulls, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2007

1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Houdini; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with SS Super Star; 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Tuffy; 4. Randy Olson with 05’s Powderhorn BO 5. Steve Berry with IBA Mr. Jackson

 

Class #CRC101 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Heifer Calf

1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Angelina; 2. LK Robinson Farms Inc with SF Miss Princess Laci;

 

 

Class #101A – Fall Junior Heifer Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2009

1. LK Robinson Farms Inc with SF Miss Princess Laci; 2. Edmond Moreno with ERP Spice O Life;

 

Class #101B – Fall Junior Heifer Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2009

1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Angelina; 2. Bob Massengale with IBA Frosty’s Snowflake;

 

Class #CRC102 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf

1. Tammy Grauer with Gloria Hallelujah; 2. Dan Kaselder with DNA’s Lillian;

 

Class #102A – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009

1. DuVal Farms with DF Serenade; 2. Randy Olson with 05’s Miss Roxy; 3. Ben Lisby with C&C’s Little Miss Lexie;

 

Class #102B – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009

1. Tammy Grauer with Gloria Hallelujah; 2. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lillian; 3. WW Ranch with WW Golden June; 4. Randy Olson with 05’s MO Eva

 

Class #102C – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2009

1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Eva; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Kitty; 3. Jeane Adams with SP Brandy; 4. Bill & Bonnie Hairell with MLV Bella

 

Class #CRC103 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf

1. James Lindsay with LL Playmate Lilli; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunbeam

 

Class #103A – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009

1. James Lindsay with LL Playmate Lilli; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose; 3. WW Ranch with WW Silver Leaf; 4. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Super’s Twinkle Lil Star; 5. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Paoli

 

Class #103B – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009

1. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Maybell; 2. Mark Cambell with Cinder; 3. Randy Olson with 05’s MO Farrah; 4. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Rowena; 5. WW Ranch with WW Golden Cascade

 

Class #103C – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2009

1. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunbeam; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Lyean; 3. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunshine; 4. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Ivory; 5. Henry Thuener with SLF Barbie

 

Class #CRC104 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Junior Heifer Calf

1. LK Robinson Farms Inc with Kap Lil Quip Isha; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Tosca

 

Class #104A – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009

1. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Tosca; 2. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Mischief’s Girl; 3. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Aida; 4. Bill & Bonnie Hairrell with SHF Disco Rhea

 

Class #104B – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009

1. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Majestic; 2. LK Robinson Farms Inc with KAP Lil Kid Jaslin; 3. Steve Berry with SB Cherokee Christine; 4. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Queen Gin

 

Class #104C – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2009

1. LK Robinson Farms Inc with Kap Lil Quip Isha; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS MIss Shimmer; 3. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Bonita; 4. LK Robinson Farms Inc with KAP Li Rockin Holli

 

Class #CRC105 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Heifer Calf

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Olivia; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Mary Lou;

 

Class #105A – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 28, 2009

1. Split Creek Ranch with SS Miss Olivia; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Mary Lou; 3. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Queen KC; 4. Teresa & Dan Speer with DT Rockin Roxi; 5. LK Robinson Farms Inc with KAP Lil Alaina Viking

 

Class #CRC106 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Heifer

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hilton; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Dana

 

Class #106A – Fall Intermediate Heifers, Calved October 1 – December 31, 2008

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hilton; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Dana; 3. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hannah

 

Class #CRC107 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea; 2. Teresa & Dan Speer with DT Sapphire

 

Class #107A – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2008

1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea; 2. Teresa & Dan Speer with DT Sapphire; 3. WW Ranch with WW Emerald Sampson; 4. Karli Clark with DLHS Real Mtn Nugget Delight

 

Class #107B – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2008

1. Bill & Bonnie Hairrell with CRCS Lola Babe; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Lexi’s Sunday Surprise

 

Class #CRC108 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer

1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s April’s Kylie; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Miss Sienna

 

Class #108A – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008

1. Weston Robinson with KAP Kid Shyla ET; 2. Stephen McIntyre with JW’s Macy; 3. Alea Smith with KAP Teddy’s Niva; 4. Alea Smith with KAP Teddy’s Lil Quila; 5. Karli Clark with LS Miss Pot O’Gold 80J5

 

Class #108B – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008

1. Weston Robinson with KAP Teddy’s Megan; 2. Ethan Smith with KAP Layla Sampson ET; 3. Salt Creek Ranch with SC J’s Mtn Ranger; 4. Weston Robinson with LS Miss Pebble O’Gold 87U2; 5. Ethan Smith with KAP Lil Rockin Gypsy; 6. Steve Berry with SHF Disco Shelly

 

Class #108C – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2008

1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s April’s Kylie; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Miss Sienna; 3. J Bar W Cattle Co with PV’s Lucy; 4. Salt Creek Ranch with SC J’s Rockette; 5. Steve Berry with SLCC Miss Crimson Azteca 807; 6. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Winnie

 

Class #CRC109 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Heifer

1. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo Emma; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Queen of Hearts ET;

 

Class #109A – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008

1. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo Emma; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR BABS Blossom; 3. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hazel; 4. Scott & Trish Fulmer with KAP Teddy’s LIL Shamrock

 

Class #109B – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2008

1. Arlou Cox with TAC Queen of Hearts ET; 2. Arlou Cox with TAC Sweet Sugar B ET; 3. Marty Barcus with TAC Hello Dolly ET; 4. Marty Barcus with TAC Hello Dolly ET

 

Class #CRC301 – Champion & Reserve Champion Cow/Calf

1. Dan Kasselder with 05’s Mojo; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Salina ET

 

Class #301A – Cow/Calf Pair

1. Dan Kasselder with 05’s Mojo; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Salina ET; 3. WW Ranch with WW Ruby Gold Sam

 

Class #301B – Cow/Calf Pair

1.J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Adrienne & JW Angelina; 2. LK Robinson Farms Inc with SS Miss Jose, 3. Dry Hollow Ranch with JW’s Cassidy/DHR Cotton Eye Joe

 

Class #CRC901 – Champion And Reserve Champion Prospect Steer

1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Memphis; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Peetz

 

Class #901A – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2009

1. Alice Velasquez with ABJ Maverick; 2. Jeane Adams wtih SP’s Powers To Be; 3. Bob Massengale with Pot Roast (Potsy); 4. WW Ranch with WW Golden Eclipse

 

Class #901B – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2009

1. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Memphis; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Peetz; 3. James Lindsay with LL Playmate Lonnie; 4. J Bar W Cattle Co with JW’s Bar None; 5. WW Ranch with WW Evening Rockstar

 

Class #CRC902 – Champion And Reserve Champion Market Steer

1. Madellyne Adams with with SC J DOT (Hampster); 2. Wyatt Jensen with KAP Quain Quip

 

Class #902A – Market Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2008

1. Madellyne Adams with SC J DOT (Hampster); 2. Wyatt Jensen with KAP Quain Quip; 3. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Sir Judd; 4. Kason Abernathy with KAP Fraser Quip; 5. WW Ranch with WW Golden Nickel

 

Class #POB – Pair Of Bulls

1. Splitt Creek Ranch

2. J Bar W Cattle Co

3. PJ Ranch LLC

4. Arlou Cox

5. Dan Kasselder

6. DuVal Farms

 

Class #POF – Pair Of Females

1. Splitt Creek Ranch

2. Arlou Cox

3. J Bar W Cattle Co.

4. DuVal Farms with

5. WW Ranch

6. Dry Hollow Ranch

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *