North American International Livestock Expo Results

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES
Class 1
1. Tammy Grauer with Gott Gloria Hallelujah;
2. Cream & Crimson Cattle Co. with C&C’s
Little Miss Lexie; 3. Cream & Crimson Cattle
Co. with C&C’s Miss Marlee Jo
Class 2
1. KP Ranch with KAP Lil Reni Quip; 2. Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban Jolene; 3.
Fordyce Farms with Bat Sassifras
Class 3
1. Ulrich Miniature Herefords with TAC
Rowdy’s Deja Vu; 2. KP Ranch with KAP Lil
Mandi Viking; 3. Emily Meyer with KAP Lil
Quay Viking
Class 4
1. KP Ranch with KAP Quip’s Lil Celia; 2.
Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Queen Gracie;
3. Strong Miniature Herefords with KAP Lil
Faye Viking
Class 5
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Stella; 2.
Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Gidget; 3.
David Thompson with MLU Jojo
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF DIVISION
CHAMPION: SS MISS STELLA
RESERVE: GOTT GLORIA HALLELUJA
FALL & WINTER SENIOR HEIFER CALVES
Class 6
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hilton;
2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Dana;
3. Springfields Miniature Herefords with
Springfields Maggie Rose
FALL AND WINTER SENIOR HEIFER CALVES
DIVISION
CHAMPION: SS MISS HILTON
RESERVE: SHF DISCO DANA
SUMMER SENIOR HEIFER
Class 7
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea; 2.
Bonnie & Bill Hairrell with CRCS Lola Babe
Class 8
1. Frank Yantz with FY’s Miss Ali; 2. Bonnie &
Bill Hairrell with C&C’s Hallie Jo
SUMMER SENIOR HEIFER DIVISION
CHAMPION: SS MISS BEA
RESERVE: FY’S MISS ALI
SPRING SENIOR HEIFER
Class 9
1. Eagle Rock Miniature Herefords with TAC
Rowdy Must B Magic; Don Schley with KAP
Teddy’s Lil Coral; 3. Sandy Hills Farm with
SHF W Jilly
Class 10
1. Gerdes Show Cattle with JW’s Loverboy’s
Laci; 2. Trish Fulmer with KAP Teddy’s Lil
Shamrock; 3. Brad Hale with KAP Teddy’s
Versa
Class 11
1. Strong Miniature Herefords with TAC
Dazzle Me ET; 2. Springfields Miniature
Herefords with KAP Abra Cadabra; 3. Ulrich
Miniature Herefords with TAC Jersey Lily ET
SPRING SENIOR HEIFER
CHAMPION: JW’S LOVERBOY’S LACI
RESERVE: TAC ROWDY MUST B MAGIC
COW/CALF PAIR
Class 12
1. Tammy Grauer with KAP Lil Rockin Cloe; 2.
Meadowview Farms with KAP Teddy’s Jolie;
3. Springfields Miniature Herefords with
Springfields Bridget
PAIR OF FEMALES
Class 13
1. Splitt Creek Ranch
2. Springfields Miniature Herefords
JUNIOR BULL CALVES
Class 14
1. D+S Mini Herefords with D+S Tikes Red
Baron; 2. Springfield Miniature Herefords
with Springfields Little Billy the Kid
Class 15
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF King Willy Kiel;
2. Splitt Creek Ranch withSS Sir George; 3.
Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban
Heath
Class 16
1. Don Schley with KAP Lieutenant Nels; 2.
KP Ranch with KAP Orson Hunter; 3. Angie
McKeag with SMH Mr. Ten Below
JUNIOR BULL CALF

CHAMPION: KAP LIEUTENANT NELS
RESERVE: KAP ORSON HUNTER
FALL & WINTER SENIOR BULL CALVES
Class 17
1. Eagle Rock Miniature Herefords with JSH
Dean Clay; 2. Miesse Family Farms with KAP
Tiny Timothy Defonze
FALL & WINTER SENIOR BULL CALVES
CHAMPION: JSH DEAN CLAY
RESERVE: KAP TINY TIMOTHY DEFONZE
SUMMER SENIOR BULL
Class 18
1. Springfield Miniature Herefords with
Springfields Sir Arlington; 2. Miesse Family
Farms with Master Seth Defonze
SUMMER SENIOR BULL
CHAMPION: SPRINGFIELDS SIR ARLINGTON
RESERVE: MASTER SETH DEFONZE
SPRING SENIOR BULL
Class 19
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with
EK Pistol; 2. Strong Miniature Herefords with TAC
Full Ride ET; 3. KP Ranch
with KAP Fletcher Quip
SPRING SENIOR BULL
CHAMPION: EK PISTOL
RESERVE: TAC FULL RIDE ET
TWO-YEAR-OLD BULL
Class 20
1. Tammy Grauer with KAP Galen Theodore;
2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Ki Howie; 3.
Miesse Family Farms with KAP Mr. Micah
Rocky Boy
TWO-YEAR-OLD BULL
CHAMPION: KAP GALEN THEODORE
RESERVE: SHF KI HOWIE
PAIR OF BULLS
Class 21
1. KP Ranch
2. Springfields Miniature
Herefords

GRAND CHAMPION BULL:
Splitt Creek Ranch with EK PISTOL

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL:
Don Schley with KAP LIEUTENANT NELS

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:
Splitt Creek RAnch with SS MISS STELLA

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE:
Gerdes Show Cattle with JW’S LOVERBOY’S LACI

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *