2010 Houston Results

Grand Champion: Steve Splitt with SS Sir Wyatt

Reserve Grand Champion: Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Sam’s Gold E

Grand Champion Female: Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea

Reserve Champion Female: JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Angelina


 

 

Class 1: Fall & Winter Junior Heifer Calves

1. JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Angelina; 2. Schulz Farm with SF Miss Poppi’s Half Pint; 3. Aubree Blissard with LS Miss Sierra Oak; 4. Aubree Blissard with LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 9775; 5. Hiliary Dumas with HD TJ’s Alley Surprise; 6. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with SF Miss Princess Laci

 

Fall & Winter Junior Heifer Calf Division

Champion: JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Angelina

Reserve: Schulz Farm with SF Miss Poppi’s Half Pint

 

Class 4: Summer Junior Heifers (June)

1. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Golden June; 2. Mason Leifesta with TLT Miss Molly

 

Class 5: Summer Junior Heifers (May)

1. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lillian; 2. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Kitty; 3. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Kim

 

Class 6: Summer Junior Heifers (April)

1. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunshine; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Lyean; 3. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunbeam; 4. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Maybell; 5. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Silver Leaf; 6. Charlie & Ronda Fowler with DHR Super’s Twinkle Lil Star; 7. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Golden Cascade; 8. Terry Clemons with DHR’s Daisy’s Rose; 9. Ronda Fowler with SC Rowena

 

Summer Junior Heifers Division

Champion: Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Sunshine

Reserve: Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Lillian

 

Class 9: Spring Junior Heifer Calves (March)

1. Steve Splitt with EK Veronica J; 2. Hilliary Dumas with HD Elvis’s Million Dollar Baby; 3. Salt Creek Ranch withSC Miss Aida; 4. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Tosca; 5. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Lil Kid Jaslin; 6. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Lil Quip Isha; 7. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Minnie; 8. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Lil Rockin Holli

 

Class 10: Spring Junior Heifer Calves

1. Jeff Fulgham with SF Max Golden Girl; 2. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Mary Lou; 3. Haley Rector with SF Miss Samantha; 4. Ronda Fowler with SS Miss Olivia; 5. Hilliary Dumas with HD William’s Queen Elizabeth; 6. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Shirley ET;  7. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Lil Alaina Viking; 8. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with SS Miss Bree; 9. Joshua Schulz with SCF Emily Rose

 

Spring Junior Heifers Division

Champion: Steve Splitt with EK Veronica J

Reserve: Jeff Fulgham with SF Max Golden Girl

 

Class 14: Fall & Winter Intermediate Heifers

1. Jeff Fulgham with SF Joses Maxie Girl S828

 

Fall & Winter Heifers Intermediate Division

Champion:  Jeff Fulgham with SF Joses Maxie Girl S828

 

Class 17: Summer Intermediate Heifers (July August)

1. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Bea,; 2. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Emerald Sampson; 3. Walker Kyle with LS Oak Lady 8051

 

Class 18: Summer Intermediate Heifers (May June)

1. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Layla Sampson ET; 2. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Teddy’s Megan; 3. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Kid Shyla ET

 

Summer Intermediate Heifers Division

Champion:

Reserve:

 

Class 21: Spring Intermediate Heifers

1. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with LS Miss Pebble O’Gold 87U2; 2. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Lil Rockin Gypsy; 3. Schulz Farm with SS Miss Mercedes

 

Spring Intermediate Heifers Division

Champion: LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with LS Miss Pebble O’Gold 87U2

Reserve: LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Lil Rockin Gypsy

 

 

 

Class 26: Cow/Calf

1. Schulz Farm with KAP Princess Poppi; 2. Hiliary Dumas with JD Legend’s Pricilla

 

Class 29: Pair of Females

Champion: Splitt Creek Ranch

 

Class 32:  Fall & Winter Junior Bull Calves

1. Meredith Roberts with JAM Prince Henry; 2. Meredith Roberts with JAM Husky Lil Devil

 

Fall & Winter Junior Bull Calves Division

Champion: Meredith Roberts with JAM Prince Henry

Reserve:  Meredith Roberts with JAM Husky Lil Devil

 

Class 36: Summer Junior Bull Calves

1. Steve Splitt with SS Sir Wyatt; 2. JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Bad Company; 3. JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Red One; 4. JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Full Throttle; 5. JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Super Dude; 6. Charlie & Ronda Fowler with DHR’s Super’s Shooting Star

 

Class 40: Spring Junior Bull Calves

1. Joshua Schulz with SCF Sir Maxwell – Division Champion

 

Class 47: Summer Intermediate Bulls

1. Meredith Roberts with RR Guns and Poses; 2. Joshua Schulz with SCF Prince Harry

 

Summer Intermediate Bulls Division

Champion: Meredith Roberts with RR Guns and Poses

Reserve:  Joshua Schulz with SCF Prince Harry

 

Class 50: Spring Intermediate Bulls

1. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Sam’s Gold E – Division Champion

 

Class 53: Two Year Old Bulls

1. Hilliary Dumas with HD Outlaw TJ; 2. Charlie & Ronda Fowler with DHR Tuffy; 3. Charlie & Ronda Fowler with SS Super Star

 

Two Year Old Bulls Division

Champion: Hilliary Dumas with HD Outlaw TJ

Reserve: Charlie & Ronda Fowler with DHR Tuffy

 

 

Class 56:  Bull Pairs

JBarW Cattle Co. with Jw’s Bad Company – Division Champion

 

Class 61: Prospect Steers

1. JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Memphis; 2. JBarW Cattle Co. with JW’s Bar None; 3. Heston Turner with Curly 1; 4.Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Golden Eclipse

 

Prospect Steers Division

Champion: JBarW Cattle Co., with JW’s Memphis

Reserve: JBarW Cattle Co., with JW’s Bar None

 

Class 62: Market Steers

1. Kelton Poe with SS Mr. Douglas; 2. Sidney Hunter with Bart; 3. Taylor Turner with Nick; 4. Mason Todd with SS Mr. Shep

 

Market Steers Division

Champion: Kelton Poe with SS Mr. Douglas

Reserve: Sidney Hunter with Bart

 

Premier Exhibitor: Splitt Creek Ranch

Premier Breeder: Split Creek Ranch

 

Pre-Junior Classes

Class 9: Junior Heifers

1. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with SF Miss Princess Laci; 2. Aubrey Blissard with LS Tristan’s Lady 9775; 3. Mason Leifeste with TLT Miss Molly

 

Class 10: Junior Heifers

1. Haley Rector with SF Miss Samantha

 

Class 14: Intermediate Heifers

1. LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with KAP Lil Rockin Gypsy

 

Champion: Haley Rector with SF Miss Samantha

Reserve: LKRobinson Farms, Inc. with SF Miss Princess Laci

 

Class 17: Pre-Junior Showmanship

Champion: Alea Smita with SF Miss Princess Laci

Reserve: Wyatt Jensen with Quain

 

Pre-Junior Market Steers

Class 5:

1. Wyatt Jensen with Quain; 2. Riley Lemons with Idyn; 3. Mason Todd with SS Mr. Shep; 4. Ty Roach with SS Mr. Houston; 5. Brianna Dee with Udar; 6. Alexis Perez with Patrick

 

Class 6:

1. Kelton Poe with SS Mr. Douglas; 2. Taylor Turner with Nick; 3. Alan Leifeste with KAP Wilson Hunter ET; 4. Colton Barton with KAP kid Toby; 5. Amber Dee with Ethan; 6. Sidney Hunter with Bart; 7. Landen Schertz with KAP James Bond

 

Champion: Kelton Poe with SS Mr. Douglas

Reserve: Taylor Turner with Nick

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *