Tri-State Fair Results

Class 1: Prospect Steers
1. ABJ Cattle Co. with ABJ Lil Manchild

Class 2: Market Steers
1. Ralee Bain with KAP Volomg Barto; 2. Benjamin James with Zero; 3. Audrey Ratliff with WW Golden Eclipse; 4. Kirstie Kasch with WW Evening Rockstar

Class 3: Winter Heifer Calves
1. Andrew Aguirre with SF Miss Mary Sue; 2. Greg Schulz with SF Miss Max Lilly; 3. LK Robinson Farms with SF Miss Mary Lou

Fall Heifer Calf Champion – SF Miss Mary Sue
Reserve Fall Heifer Calf Champion – SF Miss Max Lilly

Class 5: Late Summer Yearling Females
1. Aubree Blissard withLS Sir Tristan’s Lady 973L; 2. Aubree Blissard with LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 9775; 3. Cheraye Aguirre with DLT SF Aubry; 4. Ethan Smith with SF Miss Princess Laci; 5. Aubree Blissard with LS Miss Sierra Oak 9V64; 6. ABJ Cattle Co with ABJ Tara

Class 6: Early Summer Yearling Females
1. Leah Stroud with WW Golden June

Intermediate Champion Female – LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 973L
Reserve Intermediate Champion Female – WW Golden June

Class 7: Spring Yearling Females
1. Ethan Smith with KAP Lil Kid Jaslin; 2. Weston Robinson with KAP Lil Quip Isha; 3. Cameron Wall with SF Miss Willy Girl; 4. Alea Smith with 05’s Miss Jessica; 5. ABJ Cattle Co with SS Miss Shimmer; 6. ABJ Cattle Co with ABJ Bonita

Class 8: Junior Yearling Females
1. Ethan Smith with SS Miss Bree; 2. Katelin Wall with SF Miss Chey Girl; 3. Weston Robinson with SS Miss Jill

Champion Yearling Heifer – SS Miss Bree
Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer – KAP Lil Kid Jaslin

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – SS Miss Bree
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 973L

Class 10: Cow/Calf
1. LK Robinson Farms with KA Teddy’s Edna; 2. Double W Ranch with MLU Molly; 3. Greg Schulz with SS Miss Mercedes

Class 11: Spring Bull Calves
1. LK Robinson Farms with LK Spencer; 2. Double W Ranch with WW Tom Thumb; 3. Greg Schulz with SF Mr. Maximillian Lex

Junior Bull Calf Champion – LK Spencer
Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion – WW Tom Thumb

Class 16: Spring Yearling Bulls
1. ABJ Cattle Co with SS Sir George

Yearling Bull Champion – SS Sir George

Class 19: 2-Year-Old Bulls
1. Double W Ranch with WW Sam’s Gold E

Senior Champion Bull – WW Sam’s Gold E

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – SS Sir George
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL – LK Spencer

Class 20: Premier Exhibitor
1. KL Robinson Farms; 2. Schulz Farm

Junior Showmanship

Pre-Junior (ages 3-7)
Won by: Raylee Bain
Particpants: Aubree Blissard, Benjamin James, Audrey Ratliff, Madeline Smith, Fallon Velasquez

Junior (ages 8-12)
Won by: Myka Blissard
Participants: Andrew Aguirre, Alea Smith

Senior (ages 13-18)
Won by: Leah Stroud
Participants: Cheraye Aguirre, Ethan Smith, Kirstie Kasch, Weston Robinson, Lawrence Velasquez, Cameron Wall

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *