Cow Palace 2010 Results

Class 1: Spring Heifer
1. Dantre Ranch with DT Misty Diamond, 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Dakota, 3.TM Ranch with TM Gold Oakette, 4. PJ Ranch with PJR Fara’s Jewel, 5. PJ Ranch with PJR Miss Ariel, 6. PJ Ranch with PJR Heart’s Destiny
Champion Jr Heifer Calf: DT Misty Diamond
Reserve Champion Jr Heifer Calf: PJR Dakota
Class 4: Winter Heifer
1. TM Ranch with TM Blessing Sunshine
Class 5: Sr Heifer
1. V7 Ranch with DT Crystal, 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Lucia 970
Champion Fall Heifer Calf: DT Crystal
Reserve Champion Fall Heifer Calf: SSR Lucia 970
Class 7: Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1. DuVal Farms with DF Aurora Borealis, 2. Elizabeth Vanherweg with Bella Chiave’s Charlotte, 3. Jennifer Sterling with BR Sierra Hyacinth
Class 8: Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1. PJ Ranch with 05’s Mo Eva, 2. DuVal Farms with DF Serenade, 3. PJ Ranch with PJR Little Arianna, 4. Straitside Ranch with SR Micky 965
Champion Intermediate Heifer: DF Aurora Borealis
Reserve Champion Intermediate Heifer: 05’s Mo Eva
Class 10: Spring Yearling Heifer
1. DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose, 2. DuVal Farms with DF Coral’s BJ, 3. Dantre Ranch with SHF Queen Gin, 4. Straitside Ranch with SSR Melody 953, 5. Straitside Ranch with SSR Carey 960
Champion Spring Heifer: DF Abby Rose
Reserve Champion Spring Heifer: DF Coral’s BJ
Grand Champion Female: DF Aurora Borealis
Reserve Grand Champion Female: 05’s Mo Eva
Class 17: Spring Bull
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Legacy 03, 2. George Tracy with Rufus, 3. Straitside Ranch with RR Hi And Tike, 4. PJ Ranch with PJR April’s Gunner, 5. PJ Ranch with PJR Blossoms Brody, 6. Luke McFarland with Sweet Red Ford Tracer
Class 18: Jr Bull Calf
1. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischief Blaze, 2. TM Ranch with TM Golden Toughy, 3. Jeff Sterling with Tough Bunny Tracing Dodge
Champion Jr Bull Calf: PJR Mischief Blaze
Reserve Champion Jr Bull Calf: SSR Legacy 03
Class 21: Sr Bull Calf
1. Elizabeth Vanherweg with Bella Chiave’s Vindicator
Champion Fall Bull: Bella Chaive’s Vindicator
Class 23: Late Summer Yearling Bull
1. TM Ranch with TM Royal Moon Tracer
Class 24: Early Summer Yearling Bull
1. DuVal Farms with DF Cascade Mountain Man
Champion Intermediate Bull: TM Royal Moon Tracer
Reserve Champion Intermediate Bull: DF Cascade Mountain Man
Class 26: Spring Yearling Bull
1. DuVal Farms with DF Sullivan Pride
Champion Spring Bull: DF Sullivan Pride
Class 28: Jr Yearling Bull
1. PJ Ranch with PJR Fara’s Beau, 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Hayden 951, 3. CR Ranch with CR’s Vindicator
Champion Jr Yearling Bull: PJR Fara’s Beau
Reserve Champion Jr Yearling Bull: SSR Hayden 951
Class 30: Sr Yearling Bull
1. Ace High Cattle Co. with DF Prince EB, 2. TM Ranch with PJR Mischief’s Porthos ET
Champion Sr Bull: DF Prince EB
Reserve Champion Sr Bull: PJR Mischief’s Porthos ET
Grand Champion Bull: DF Prince EB
Reserve Grand Champion Bull: PJR Fara’s Beau
Class 33: Get of Sire
1. Duval Farms, 2. PJ Ranch
Class 34: Best Six Head Owned/Exhibited
1. DuVal Farms, 2. Straitside Ranch, 3. PJ Ranch
Class 35: Cow/Calf
1. Dantre Ranch, 2. PJ Ranch

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *