2011 NWSS Results are in!

2011 Livestock Results

Open Breeding Cattle¬†–¬†Miniature Herefords¬†–

Class#903A – Junior Prospect Heifers, Calved on or after January 1, 2010

 

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3959 DNA’S DAISEY DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
2nd 3957 Playmate Pearl Dave Morris – EZ Mini Herefords of Whitefish, MT Isabell Johnson of Whitefish, MT
3rd 3960 DNA’S DIXEY DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
4th 3956 LL Playmate Grace James Lindsay – Lindsay Littles of Hot Springs, SD James Lindsay – Lindsay Littles of Hot Springs, SD
5th 3958 SS Misty Lady Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

 

 


Class#903B – Junior Prospect Heifers, Calved on or after January 1, 2010
 

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3955 JW’s January Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3953 SS Miss Jolee Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO
3rd 3952 SS Miss Pretty Penney Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
4th 3954 SS Kacie ET Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

 

Class#904 – Junior Prospect Steers, Calved on or after January 1, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3962 SS KC Kid Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3961 SS Mr Tony Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
3rd 3964 5H Cooper Rachel Hawkins of Peyton , CO Rachel Hawkins of Peyton , CO

 

Class#CRC903 – Champion & Reserve Prospect Heifers

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3955 JW’s January Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3953 SS Miss Jolee Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO

 

Class#CRC904 – Champion & Reserve Prospect Steers

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3962 SS KC Kid Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3961 SS Mr Tony Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

 

Class#GRC200 – Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Bull

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3922 SS Sir Wyatt Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3932 DF Prince EB Abby Eldridge – ACE High Cattle of Redmond, OR Eric Eldridge of Redmond, OR

 

Class#GRC100 – Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3841 JW’s January Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3832 JW’s ShiLoh Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO

 

Class#CRC202 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3897 KAP 1/2 HUNTER POPEYE ET SPRING TRAIL RANCH, INC. of HILLSBOROUGH, NC Ali Petersen – KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd 3904 DF Cascade’s High Caliber DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR

 

Class#202A – Summer Junior Bull Calves, calved May 1 – June 30, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3904 DF Cascade’s High Caliber DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR
2nd 3900 05’s He’s All That Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
3rd 3903 WW Tom Thumb Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX
4th 3902 05’s Woodrow Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
5th 3901 JW’s All In Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO

 

Class#202B – Summer Junior Bull Calves, calved May 1 – June 30, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3897 KAP 1/2 HUNTER POPEYE ET SPRING TRAIL RANCH, INC. of HILLSBOROUGH, NC Ali PETERSEN – KP RANCH of TEKAMAH, NE
2nd 3894 JW’s Rocket Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
3rd 3898 05’s One Mo Time Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
4th 3895 05’s Wyatt Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
5th 3893 KAP Inch of Fletcher jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX

 

Class#CRC203 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3907 LK Sexi S 50X LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX
2nd 3905 JW’s Top Gun Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO

 

Class#203 – Spring Junior Bull Calves, calved April 1 – 30, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3907 LK Sexi S 50X LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX
2nd 3905 JW’s Top Gun Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
3rd 3908 LK Spencer LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX
4th 3906 DHR Jack Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO

 

Class#CRC204 – Champion and Reserve Champion Early Spring Junior Bull Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3911 SS Mr Seth Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3912 DNA’S DALLAS DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO

 

Class#204 – Early Spring Junior Bull Calves, calved March 1 – 31, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3911 SS Mr Seth Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3912 DNA’S DALLAS DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
3rd 3914 LL Playmate George James Lindsay – Lindsay Littles of Hot Springs, SD James Lindsay – Lindsay Littles of Hot Springs, SD

 

Class#CRC205 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Bull Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3966 SHF Disco Thunder Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR
2nd 3965 PJR Mischief Blaze Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA

 

Class#205 – Winter Junior Bull Calves, calved January 1 – February 28, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3966 SHF Disco Thunder Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR
2nd 3965 PJR Mischief Blaze Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA

 

Class#CRC206 – Champion and Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Bull

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3917 SS Mr Kirk Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX

 

Class#206 – Fall Intermediate Bulls, calved October 1 – December 31, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3917 SS Mr Kirk Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX

 

Class#CRC207 – Champion and Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Bull

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3918 TM Royal Moon Tracer Todd May – TM Ranch of Atwater, DE Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA

 

Class#207 – Summer Intermediate Bulls, calved July 1 – September 30, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3918 TM Royal Moon Tracer Todd May – TM Ranch of Atwater, DE Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA

 

Class#CRC208 – Champion and Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Bull

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3922 SS Sir Wyatt Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3920 DF Sullivan Pride DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR

 

Class#208 – Spring Intermediate Bulls, calved April 1 – June 30, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3922 SS Sir Wyatt Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3920 DF Sullivan Pride DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR
3rd 3919 JW’s Red One Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
4th 3921 JW’s Bad Company Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
5th 3923 Van Sir Allen Brent Van Dyke – Van Dyke Herefords of Hobbs, NM Chance Van Dyke of Hobbs, NM

 

Class#CRC209 – Champion and Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Bull

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3927 KAP Orson Hunter KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE Ali Petersen – KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd 3925 PJR Fara’s Beau Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA

 

Class#209 – Winter Intermediate Bulls, calved January 1 – March 31, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3927 KAP Orson Hunter KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE Ali Petersen – KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd 3925 PJR Fara’s Beau Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA

 

Class#CRC210 – Champion and Reserve Champion Senior Bull

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3932 DF Prince EB Abby Eldridge – ACE High Cattle of Redmond, OR Eric Eldridge of Redmond, OR
2nd 3930 DNA’S STEWART DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO

 

Class#210 – Senior Two Year Old Bulls, calved January 1 – December 31, 2008

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3932 DF Prince EB Abby Eldridge – ACE High Cattle of Redmond, OR Eric Eldridge of Redmond, OR
2nd 3930 DNA’S STEWART DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
3rd 3931 WW Sam’s Glod E Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX

 

Class#CRC101 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Heifer Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3793 Kap 1/2 Huntress Breeze jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX
2nd 3795 SHF Disco Did Two Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR

 

Class#101 – Fall Junior Heifer Calves, calved July 1 – December 31, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3793 Kap 1/2 Huntress Breeze jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX
2nd 3795 SHF Disco Did Two Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR
3rd 3794 05’s B-Day Joy Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
4th 3796 WR’s Lois Lane Weston Robinson of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX

 

Class#CRC102 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3801 KAP 1/2 Huntress Kati jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX
2nd 3798 DNA’S DIXEY DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO

 

Class#102A – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, calved May 1 – June 30, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3808 SHF Disco Diamond Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR
2nd 3811 05’s Miss Cheyenne Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
3rd 3807 DHR Kate Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO
4th 3810 DHR Faith Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO
5th 3809 DHR Pattie Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO
6th 3806 RR Autumn Rose Riverslide Ranch of Stevensville, MT Jo Young – Riverslide Ranch of Stevensville, MT
7th 3805 DHR Emma Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO

 

Class#102B – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, calved May 1 – June 30, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3801 KAP 1/2 Huntress Kati jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX
2nd 3798 DNA’S DIXEY DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
3rd 3799 Gott Carolines Georgia Tammy Grauer of Shiloh, OH Tammy Grauer of Shiloh, OH
4th 3800 PJR Dakota Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA
5th 3804 05’s Somethin Special Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
6th 3802 05’s Mo Sylvia Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
7th 3821 SC Miss Alessandra Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO

 

Class#CRC103 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3819 DNA’S DAISEY DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
2nd 3812 SC Miss Aster Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO

 

Class#103A – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, calved April 1 – 30, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3819 DNA’S DAISEY DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
2nd 3818 SC Miss Athena Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
3rd 3823 LK Charissa LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX
4th 3822 LK Little Missy LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX
5th 3820 ABJ Lassie Lawrence Velasquez – ABJ Cattle Company of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez – ABJ Cattle Company of Santa Rosa, NM

 

Class#103B – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, calved April 1 – 30, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3812 SC Miss Aster Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
2nd 3817 SC Miss Adele Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
3rd 3815 JW’s Leah Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
4th 3813 ABJ Fallon Lawrence Velasquez – ABJ Cattle Company of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez – ABJ Cattle Company of Santa Rosa, NM
5th 3816 SS Misty Lady Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

 

Class#CRC104 – Champion and Reserve Champion Early Junior Heifer Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3832 JW’s ShiLoh Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3830 SC Miss Arianna Shelby Ehart of Colbran, CO Shelby Ehart of Colbran, CO

 

Class#104A – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, calved March 1 – 31, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3832 JW’s ShiLoh Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3834 JW’s Laci’s LiL Sis Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
3rd 3837 SC Miss Anna bel Shelby Ehart – S & K Ehart of Colbran, CO Shelby Ehart of Colbran, CO
4th 3835 SS Miss Asia Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
5th 3831 Playmate Pearl Dave Morris – EZ Mini Herefords of Whitefish, MT Isabell Johnson of Whitefish, MT

 

Class#104B – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, calved March 1 – 31, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3830 SC Miss Arianna Shelby Ehart – S & K Ehart of Colbran, CO Shelby Ehart of Colbran, CO
2nd 3825 JW’s Joise Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
3rd 3828 SHF Disco DeDe Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR
4th 3826 SS Miss Lacy Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
5th 3829 DT Misty Diamond Teresa & Dan Speer – Dantre Ranch of Brentwood, CA Nicole Wagner of Linden, CA
6th 3824 LL Playmate Grace James Lindsay – Lindsay Littles of Hot Springs, SD James Lindsay – Lindsay Littles of Hot Springs, SD

 

Class#CRC105 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Heifer Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3841 JW’s January Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3839 SS Miss Jolee Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO

 

Class#105A – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, calved January 1 – February 28, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3848 JW’s McKenna Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3843 Kap Viking’s Lil Cupid jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX
3rd 3842 05’s Bo Shayla Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO
4th 3845 SHF Miley Luther Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom – Sandy Hills Farm of Huntsville, AR

 

Class#105B – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, calved January 1 – February 28, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3841 JW’s January Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3839 SS Miss Jolee Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO Taylor Dorsey of Eaton, CO
3rd 3838 SS Miss Pretty Penney Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
4th 3840 SS Kacie ET Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

 

Class#CRC106 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Heifer

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3852 SF Miss Mary Sue Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX
2nd 3854 DF Sullivans Pearl DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR

 

Class#106 – Fall Intermediate Heifers, calved October 1 – December 31, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3852 SF Miss Mary Sue Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX
2nd 3854 DF Sullivans Pearl DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR
3rd 3855 DF Silver Belle DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR
4th 3849 Orion’s Red Oakette 9211 Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO
5th 3850 Mac’s Kimora Steve McIntyre – McIntrye Cattle of Elbert, CO Steve McIntyre – McIntrye Cattle of Elbert, CO
6th 3853 SF Miss Max Lilly LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX

 

Class#CRC107 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3858 DF Aurora Borealis DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR
2nd 3857 JW’s Tyler Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO

 

Class#107 – Summer Intermediate Heifers, calved July 1 – September 30, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3858 DF Aurora Borealis DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR
2nd 3857 JW’s Tyler Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
3rd 3856 JW’s Angelina Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
4th 3861 SS Lady Bella ET Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
5th 3860 ABJ Tara Lawrence Velasquez – ABJ Cattle Company of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez – ABJ Cattle Company of Santa Rosa, NM
6th 3859 SF Miss Princess Laci Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz – Schulz Farm of Bay City, TX

 

Class#CRC108 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3869 SS Miss Kim Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3870 DNA’s Lillian Mark Landgren – Landgren Ranch of Bartlett, NE Mark Landgren – Landgren Ranch of Bartlett, NE

 

Class#108A – Spring Intermediate Heifers, calved April 1 – June 30, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3870 DNA’s Lillian Mark Landgren – Landgren Ranch of Bartlett, NE Mark Landgren – Landgren Ranch of Bartlett, NE
2nd 3868 SS Miss Kitty Jeff Bash – Old School Genetics of Orleans, NE Jeff Bash – Old School Genetics of Orleans, NE
3rd 3875 JW’s Madison Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
4th 3872 05’s Mo Eva Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA
5th 3874 Gott Gloria Hallelujah Tammy Grauer of Shiloh, OH Tammy Grauer of Shiloh, OH
6th 3873 WW Goilden June Leah Stroud of Borger, TX Leah Stroud of Borger, TX
7th 3867 PJR Little Arianna Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA

 

Class#108B – Spring Intermediate Heifers, calved April 1 – June 30, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3869 SS Miss Kim Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3863 RR Miss Lala Tikette Riverslide Ranch of Stevensville, MT Jo Young – Riverslide Ranch of Stevensville, MT
3rd 3864 Cinder Margaret Aldridge – 7 Ranch of Bayfield, CO Margaret Aldridge – 7 Ranch of Bayfield, CO
4th 3882 KAP Lil Reni Quip Dawn M. Carolei – King’s Rock Farm of Millbrook, NY Ali Petersen – KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
5th 3866 SS Miss Windi Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
6th 3865 05’s Mo Farrah Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO Randy & Karen Olson – Olson Registered Miniature Herefords of Franktown, CO

 

Class#CRC109 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Heifer

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3911 SS Mr Seth Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3878 SF Max Golden Girl jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX

 

Class#109 – Winter Intermediate Heifers, calved January 1 – March 31, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3879 SS Miss Mary Lou Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3878 SF Max Golden Girl jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX jeff fulgham – Rafter F Farm of brownsboro, TX
3rd 3877 SS Miss Bree Ethan Smith of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX
4th 3880 KAP Lil Quip Isha Weston Robinson of Amarillo, TX – LK Robinson Farms Inc of Amarillo, TX
5th 3881 EK Royal Cinderella Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

 

Class#CRC301 – Champion & Reserve Champion Cow/Calf

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3886 O5’s Mo Emma DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR

 

Class#301 – Cow/Calf Pair

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3886 O5’s Mo Emma DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR

 

Class#CRC901 – Champion and Reserve Champion Prospect Steer

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 10414 Julie Marsh of Hereford, TX Corbin Marsh of Hereford, TX
2nd 3943 SC Master Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO

 

Class#901A – Prospect Steers, calved January 1 – December 31, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3941 SC Akbar Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
2nd 3938 SS KC Kid Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
3rd 3947 5H Cooper Rachel Hawkins of Peyton , CO Rachel Hawkins of Peyton , CO
4th 3945 WW Joseph’s Dusk Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX

 

Class#901B – Prospect Steers, calved January 1 – December 31, 2010

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 10414 Julie Marsh of Hereford, TX Corbin Marsh of Hereford, TX
2nd 3943 SC Master Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
3rd 3944 SC Atticus Shelby Ehart – S & K Ehart of Colbran, CO Shelby Ehart of Colbran, CO
4th 3946 WW Ramunctious Sam Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX Charlotte & Steve Williams – Double W Ranch of Borger, TX
5th 3936 SS Mr Tony Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

 

Class#CRC902 – Champion and Reserve Champion Market Steer

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3950 JW’s Memphis Maxwell Hackman – B&D Show Cattle of Bucyrus, OH Maxwell Hackman – B&D Show Cattle of Bucyrus, OH
2nd 3949 WW Evening Rockstar Kristie Kasch of Skellyton, TX Kristie Kasch of Skellyton, TX

 

Class#902 – Market Steers, calved January 1 – December 31, 2009

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3950 JW’s Memphis Maxwell Hackman – B&D Show Cattle of Bucyrus, OH Maxwell Hackman – B&D Show Cattle of Bucyrus, OH
2nd 3949 WW Evening Rockstar Kristie Kasch of Skellyton, TX Kristie Kasch of Skellyton, TX
3rd 3948 Zero Benjamin James of Dalhart, TX Benjamin James of Dalhart, TX

 

Class#POB – Pair of Bulls

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3978 SS Sir Wyatt Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
2nd 3976 Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA
3rd 3980 JW’s Bad Company Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO

 

Class#POF – Pair of Females

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3974 JW’s January Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3970 SS Miss Kim Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE
3rd 3972 DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR Jerry, Cynthia & Alyssa DuVal – DuVal Farms of Silverton, OR
4th 3971 DNA’S DAISEY & DNA’S DIXEY DNA CATTLE COMPANY of CALHAN, CO Dan KASSELDER – DNA CATTLE CO of CALHAN, CO
5th 3975 Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO – Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
6th 3968 Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA Bob Potter – P J Ranch of Winton, CA
7th 3969 DHR Kate and DHR Emma Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO Charles Fowler – Dry Hollow Ranch of Silt, CO

 

Class#CRCPOF – Champion & Reserve Champion Pair of Females

 

Place Back# Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3974 JW’s January Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady – J BAR W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3970 SS Miss Kim Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt – Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *