2011 Star of Texas – Austin, TX

Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo – Austin, Texas

 

Fall & Winter Junior Heifer Calves

 

Class 1: 1. Jeff Fulgham with KAP 1/2 Huntress Breeze, 2. LK Robinson Farms with WR’s Lois Lane, 3. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with LS Queen Anne 055K, 4. Travis & Lauren Turner with TLT Miss Macy, 5. Charlotte & Steve Williams with 05’s B-day Joy, 6. Meredith Roberts with Triple D’s Destiny

 

Champion Fall & Winter Junior Heifer Calf – KAP 1/2 Huntress

 

Reserve Champion Fall & Winter Junior Heifer Calf – WR’s Lois Lane

 

Summer Junior Heifer

 


 

Class 2: 1. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with LS Solana 033L, 2. Charles & Ronda Fowler with DHR Pattie, 3. Charles & Ronda Fowler with DHR Faith, 4. Jack King with JK’s Miss Lou C1

 

Class 3: 1. Landen Schertz with LLLS Miss Doria, 2. Jeff Fulgham with KAP 1/2 Huntress Kati, 3. Charles & Ronda Fowler with DHR Kate, 4. Charles & Ronda Fowler with DHR Emma

 

Class 4: 1. Lesta Kugeler with SC Miss Aster, 2. Lester Kugeler with SC Miss Adele, 3. LK Robinson Farms with LK Little Missy

 

Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf – SC Miss Aster

 

Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf – LLLS Miss Doria

 

Spring Junior Heifer Calves

 

Class 5: 1. Justin Grady with JW’s Laci’s Lil Sis, 2. Shelby Ehart with SC Miss Arianna, 3. Shelby Ehart with SC Miss Anneable, 4. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Willow, 5. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Brenda, 6. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Lacie, 7. Charles & Ronda Fowler with SS Miss Asia

 

Class 6: 1. Justin Grady with JW’s McKenna, 2. Steve Splitt, 3. Jeff Fulgham with KAP Viking’s Lil Cupid, 4. Travis & Lauren Turner with TLT Missy Lucey, 5. Greg Schulz with HD Decker’s Miss

 

Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf – JW’s Laci’s Lil Sis

 

Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf – JW’s McKenna

 

Fall & Winter Intermediate Heifer

 

Class 7: 1. Hilliary Dumas with HD TJ’s Alley Surprise, 2. Meredith Roberts with KBH Little Juliet

 

Class 8: 1. Jack King with JK’s Miss, 2. LK Robinson Farms with SF Miss Max Lilly

 

Champion Fall & Winter Intermediate Heifer – JK’s Miss

 

Reserve Champion Fall & Winter Intermediate Heifer – Miss Max Lilly

 

Summer Intermediate Heifer

 

Class 9: 1. Jeff Bash with SS Miss Kitty, 2. Mason Leifeste with TLT Miss Molly, 3. Andrew Aguirre with LS Miss Oak Ridge 9025, 4. Leah Stroud with WW Golden June

 

Class 10: 1. Justin Grady with JW’s Miss Tyler, 2. Cheraye Aguirre with DLT SF Aubrey, 3. Aubree Blissard with LS Sir Tristan’s Lady, 4. Aubrey Blissard with LS Miss Sierra Oak 9V64, 5. Aubrey Blissard with LS Sir Tristan’s Lady

 

Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer – JW’s Miss Tyler

 

Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer – SS Miss Kitty

 

Spring Intermediate Heifer

 

Class 11: 1. Jeff Fulgham with SF Max Golden Girl, 2. Jeff Fulgham with SC Miss Maybell

 

Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer – SF Max Golden Girl

 

Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer – SC Miss Maybell

 

Grand Champion Female – JW’s Miss Tyler

 

Reserve Grand Champion Female – SS Miss Kitty

 

Cow/Calf

 

Class 12: 1. LK Robinson Farms with LS Miss Pebble O’Gold, 2. Greg Schulz with SS Miss Mercedes

 

Pair of Females

 

Class 13: 1. Justin Grady, 2. Lesta Kugeler, 3. Steve Splitt, 4. Charles & Ronda Fowler

 

Fall & Winter Junior Bull Calves

 

Class 14: 1. Meredith Roberts with JAM Duke of Guns, 2. Greg Schulz with SS Mr. Maximillian Lex

 

Champion Fall & Winter Junior Bull Calf – JAM Duke of Guns

 

Reserve Champion Fall & Winter Junior Bull Calf – SS Mr. Maximillian Lex

 

Summer Junior Bull Calf

 

Class 15: 1. Justin Grady with JW’s All In, 2. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Tom Thumb

 

Class 16: 1. Charles & Ronda Fowler with DHR Jack, 2. Richard McLean with BMH Prince Ferdinand, 3. Justin Grady with JW’s Rocket, 4. Jeff Fulgham with KAP Inch of Fletcher, 5. LK Robinson Farms with LK Spencer, 6. Justin Grady with JW’s A Top Gun, 7. LK Robinson Farms with LK’s Sexi’s Sox

 

Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf – DHR Jack

 

Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf – JW’s All In

 

Spring Junior Bull

 

Class 17: 1. Steve Splitt, 2. Jack King with JK’s King Arthur

 

Class 18: 1. Greg Schulz with HD Sir Dexter

 

Champion Spring Junior Bull – Splitt Creek

 

Reserve Spring Junior Bull – HD Sir Dexter

 

Fall & Winter Intermediate Bull

 

Class 20: 1. Greg Schulz with SS Mr. Kirk

 

Champion Fall & Winter Bull – SS Mr. Kirk

 

Summer Intermediate Bull

 

Class 21: 1. Jack King with JK’s High Jumper, 2. Meredith Roberts with JAM Husky Lil Devil, 3. Jeff Fulgham with LS Pine Mountain 945K

 

Champion Summer Intermediate Bull – JK’s High Jumper

 

Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Bull – JAM Husky Lil Devil

 

Spring Intermediate Bull

 

Class 22: 1. Justin Grady with JW’s Bad Company

 

Champion Spring Intermediate Bull – JW’s Bad Company

 

2-Year-Old Bull

 

Class 23: 1. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Sam’s Gold E

 

Champion 2-Year-Old Bull – WW Sam’s Gold E

 

Grand Champion Bull – WW Sam’s Gold E

 

Reserve Grand Champion Bull – SS Mr Kirk

 

Pair of Bulls

 

Class 24: 1. LK Robinson Farms, 2. Justin Grady

 

Prospect Steers

 

Class 25: 1. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Rambunctious Sam, 2. Aubree Blissard with Salty, 3. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Joseph’s Dusk, 4. Lydia Schertz with SS Mr Dempster

 

Class 26: 1. Landen Schertz with SS Mr Leroy

 

Champion Prospect Steer – SS Mr Leroy

 

Reserve Champion Prospect Steer – WW Rambunctious Sam

 

Market Steers

 

Class 27: 1. Landen Schertz with KAP Leander Viking, 2. Landen Schertz with SS Sir Simmon

 

Class 28: 1. Kirstie Kasch with WW Evening Rockstar, 2. Meredith Mikeska with Melvin, 3. Liberty Cooper with KAP Karl Viking

 

Champion Market Steer – WW Evening Rockstar

 

Reserve Champion Market Steer – Melvin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *