Pacific Northwest Regional, Salem, Oregon

2011 Junior Showmanship Class Placing
Peewee Division
Cade Eldridge
Bailey Geniesse
Division Champion: Bailey Geniesse

Junior Division
Abby Eldridge
Emma Eldridge
Mikayla Geniesse
Hayden Williams
Division Champion: Mikayla Geniesse

Intermediate Division
Jasmine Hill
Sarah Potter
Kylee Williams
Division Champion: Kylee Williams

Senior Division
Aurora Larkins
Kelsey Potter
Wyatt Qualey
Lauren Uhde
Dillon Veach
Shelby Pick
Division Champion: Kelsey Potter

Champion Showman: Kelsey Potter
Reserve Champion Showman: Mikayla Geniesse

2011 PNW Regional Miniature Hereford Show
Salem, Oregon

Class 1. Spring Heifer Calves
1. SSR Lynne–Straitside Ranch
Class 2. Junior Heifer Calves
1. SSR Tracie–Straitside Ranch; 2. Keystone–Sweet Sippin Acres

Jr. Heifer Calf Champion ~ SSR Tracie
Jr Heifer Calf Reserve Champion ~ SSR Lynne

Class 3. Winter Heifer Calves
1. DF Cinnamon Spice–Alyssa DuVal; 2. DF Autumn Splendor–Aurora Larkins/ DuVal Farms; 3. DS Rosebud–Diamond S Herefords

Class 4. Sr. Heifer Calves
1. DF Ambers Ol Glory– DuVal Farms; 2. DF Kiss Me Kate– Lauren Uhde/Alyssa DuVal

Fall Heifer Calf Champion ~ DF Ambers Ol Glory
Fall Heifer Calf Reserve Champion ~ DF Cinnamon Spice

Class 5. Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1. DF Crystal Moon–Wyatt Qualey/DuVal Farms; 2. DF Little Bit of Heaven–Jasmine Hill;

Class 6. Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1. DF Miss Fiona–Megan Veach/DuVal Farms; 2. PJR Dakota–PJ Ranch; 3. DF Charity–Dillon Veach/DuVal Farms; 4. DF Athena–Cornerstone Acres; 5. SSR Andie–Straitside Ranch; 6. DS Tessa–Diamond S Herefords

Intermediate Heifer Champion ~ DF Miss Fiona
Intermediate Heifer Reserve Champion ~ DF Crystal Moon

Class 7. Spring Yearling Heifer
1. DF Violets Hope–DuVal Farms; 2. DF Rose’s Faith– Alyssa DuVal; 3. JW’s Leah– Straitside Ranch,; 4. SSR Ana–Capeside Farm

Class 8. Jr. Yearling Heifer
1. SSR Nita–Geniesse Farms

Yearling Heifer Champion ~ DF Violets Hope
Yearling Heifer Reserve Champion ~ DF Rose’s Faith

Class 9. Sr. Yearling Heifer
1. SSR Kassie–Straitside Ranch; 2. SPF Stars First Noel–Kelsey Potter

Sr. Yearling Heifer Champion ~ SSR Kassie
Sr. Yearling Heifer Reserve Champion ~ SPF Star’s First Noel

Grand Champion Female: DF Ambers Ol Glory– DuVal Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Female: DF Miss Fiona–Megan Veach/DuVal Farms

Class 10. Cow/Calf Pairs
1. SS Miss Rachel–PJ Ranch; 2. DS Samantha–Diamond S Herefords

Cow /Calf Champion ~ SS Miss Rachel
Cow/Calf Reserve Champion ~ DS Samantha

Class 11. Pair of Heifers
1. DuVal Farms; 2. Alyssa DuVal; 3. Veach, Qualey/DuVal Farms; 4. Straitside Ranch; 5. Uhde, Larkins/DuVal Farms; 6. Straitside Ranch

Class 12. Spring Bull Calves
1. SSR Trace–Straitside Ranch; 2. DS Moose–Diamond S Herefords

Class 13. Jr. Bull Calves
1. PJR Rachels Mischief- PJ Ranch; 2. SSR Titan 132- Straitside Ranch; 3. SSR Dan- Capeside Farm; 4. SPF Star Gazin Bo- Kelsey Potter

Jr. Bull Calf Champion ~ SSR Trace
Jr. Bull Calf Reserve Champion ~ PJR Rachel’s Mischief

Class 14. Winter Bull Calves
1. DF Cascades Maverick- DuVal Farms; 2. SSR Topaz- Straitside Ranch; 3. DS Red Star- Diamond S Herefords

Fall Bull Calf Champion ~ DF Cascades Maverick
Fall Bull Calf Reserve Champion ~ SSR Topaz

Class 16. Summer Yearling Bull
1. DF Cascades High Caliber–DuVal Farms;2. PJR Aprils Gunner–PJ Ranch; 3. DS Burl Oak– Diamond S Herefords

Class 17. Spring Yearling Bull
1. RR Hi and Tike–Straitside Ranch; 2. SSR Legacy– Straitside Ranch

Class 18. Jr Yearling Bull
1. PJR Mischief Blaze- PJ Ranch

Jr. Yearling Bull Champion ~ Cascades High Caliber
Jr. Yearling Bull Reserve Champion ~ PJR Mischief Blaze

Class 20. Two-Year Old Bull
1. DF Jazzy Dan Sir–DuVal Farms

Sr. Bull Champion ~ DF Jazzy Dan Sir

Grand Champion Bull: DF Cascades High Caliber–DuVal Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Bull: DF Jazzy Dan Sir–DuVal Farms

Class 21. Pair of Bulls
1. DuVal Farms; 2. PJ Ranch; 3. Straitside Ranch; 4. Straitside Ranch

Class 22. Get of Sire
1. DuVal Farms; 2. PJ Ranch; 3. Straitside Ranch; 4. Diamond S Herefords

Class 23. Produce of Dam
1. Kelsey Potter; 2. Diamond S Herefords

Class 24. Best 4 Head
1. DuVal Farms; 2. PJ Ranch; 3. Straitside Ranch

Class 25. Oregon State Fair Award
1. DuVal Farms

Class 27. Market Steers
1. DF Cascades Remington–Abby Eldridge; 2. DF Eddie–Silver Peaks Farm; 3. SSR Advancer–Geniesse Farms

Champion Market Steer ~ DF Cascades Remington– Eldridge
Reserve Champion Market Steer ~ DF Eddie– Silver Peaks Farm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *