Tri-State 2011, Amarillo, Texas

Youth Showmanship
Pre-Junior (ages 3-7)
1st: Aubree Blissard
Also competing: Cole Brown, Barrett Howe, Corbin Marsh, Madeline Smith, Kiera Stare

Junior (ages 8-12)
1st: Alea Smith

Senior (ages 13-18)
1st: Kirstie Kasch
Also Competing: Andrew Aguirre, Cheraye Aguirre, Ethan Smith, Weston Robinson, Leah Stroud

Open Show

Class 1: Spring Heifer Calves
1. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK’s Bonnie; 2. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK’s Taylor; 3. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK’s Half Pint

Division Champion: LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK’s Bonnie
Division Reserve: LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK’s Taylor

Class 3: Winter Heifer Calves
1. Aubree Blissard with MABC Sara Gold 0402

Class 4: Senior Heifer Calves
1. Greg Schulz with SF Miss Princess Josie

Division Champion: Greg Schulz with SF Miss Princess Josie
Reserve: Aubree blissard with MABC Sara Gold 0402

Class 5: Late Summer Yearling Females
1. Kirstie Kasch with 05’s B-Day Joy; 2. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with LS Queen Anne; 3. Meredith Roberts with Miss Annabelle; 4. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with WR’s Lois Lane; 5. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK’s Jewel; 6. Greg Schulz with SF Miss DJ’s Samantha

Class 6: Early Summer Yearling Females
1. Cheraye Aguirre with LS Solana 05V8; 2. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with LS Solana 033L

Division Champion: Kirstie Kasch with 05’s B-Day Joy
Reserve: Cheraye Aguirre with LS Solana 05V8

Class 7: Spring Yearling Females
1. Andrew Aguirre with LS Toughy’s Dawn 05T; 2. Leah Stroud with LS Star Sapphire 05N9; 3. Meredith Roberts with SS Francis Bean

Division Champion: Andrew Aguirre with LS Toughy’s Dawn 05T
Reserve: LS Star Sapphire 05N9

Class 9: Senior Yearling Females
1. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with SF Miss Max Lilly

Division Champion: LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with SF Miss Max Lilly

Grand Champion Female: Greg Schulz with SF Miss Princess Josie
Reserve Champion Female: Kirstie Kasch with 05’s B-Day Joy

Class 10: Cow/Calf
1. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with SS Miss Bree; 2. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with KAP Teddy’s Edna; 3. Charlotte Williams with SS Miss Elizabeth; 4. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with KAP L1 Rockin Holli

Class 11: Spring Bull Calves
1. Charlotte Williams with WW Prince William

Class 12: Junior Bull Calves
1. Greg Schulz with SF Mr Max Luther

Division Champion: Charlotte Williams with WW Prince William
Reserve: Greg Schulz with SF Mr Max Luther

Class 15: Summer Yearling Bulls
1. Charlotte Williams with WW Tom Thumb; 2. Meredith Roberts with JAM Duke of Guns; 3. Greg Schulz with SF Mr Maxamillian Lex

Class 16: Spring Yearling Bulls
1. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK Spencer; 2. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK Sexi’s Sox

Division Champion: LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK Spencer
Reserve: Charlotte Williams with WW Tom Thumb

Class 18: Senior Yearling Bulls
1. Greg Schulz with SS Mr Kirk

Class 19: 2 Year Old Bulls
1. Meredith Roberts with JAM Husky Lil Devil

Division Champion: Greg Schulz with SS Mr Kirk
Reserve: Meredith Roberts with JAM Husky Lil Devil

Grand Champion Bull: LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK Spencer
Reserve Champion Bull: Charlotte Williams with WW Tob Thumb

Class 21: Prospect Steers
1. LK Robinson Farms, Inc., with LK’s Lightning

Class 22: Market Steers
1. Barrett Howe with JAM G-Man; 2. Aubree Blissard with Salty LE0401; 3. Leah Stroud with WW Jospeh’s Dusk

Class 23: Market Steers
1. Corbin Marsh with Shaggy; 2. Leah Stroud with LS Grand Prince 08; 3. Cole Brown with Art

Grand Champion Steer: Barrett Howe with JAM G-Man
Reserve Champion Steer: Corbin Marsh with Shaggy

Premier Exhibitor: LK Robinson Farms, Inc.
Premier Breeder: Point of Rocks Ranch

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *