North American Int’l Livestock Expo.

Junior Show

Class A1: Heifers
1. Wyatt Debnam with Springfields Controversy; 2. O. Beck Debnam with SF SCW Kendall; 3. Ashton Lisby with CU&C’s Gypsy Rain Naomi

Champion: Wyatt Debnam
Reserve: O. Beck Debnam

Class A2: Prospect Steers
1. Caroline Debnam with Tate

Champion: Caroline Debnam

Class A3: Market Steers
1. Leah Stroud with WW Joseph’s Dusk; 2. Caroline Debnam with SF Wreckless Driver

Champion: Leah Stroud
Reserve: Caroline Debnam

Pre-Junior Show

Class A4: Heifers
1. Trey Stottsberry with MVF Lil Urban Josie; 2. Jenna White with RHH Iowa White Oak Girl; 3. Avery Brooks with RFD Kid’s Anticipation; 4. Gus Sciano with RFD Gada’s Near Miss

Class A5: Heifers
1. Ashley Fordyce with Bat Twizzle Dee; 2. Brandon Lisby with C&C’s Gypsy Rain Naomi

Champion: Trey Stottsberry
Reserve: Jenna White

Class A6: Prospect Steers
1. Jordan Landin with Bat Bear; 2. Trey Stottsberry with MVF Lil Urban Iffy; 3. Beau Stottsberry with MVF Lil Urban Hiffy; 4. Claire Brooks with RFD Rock Solid Mark

Champion: Jordan Landin
Reserve: Trey Stottsberry

Open Show

Class 1: Junior Heifer Calves
1. Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban Josie; 2. Springfields Farm with Springfields Controversy; 3. Rolling Hills Miniature Herefords with RHH Iowa White Oak Girl; 4. Sunny Creek Farms with SC’s Mika; 5. Rick & Debra Flohr with RFD Kid’s Anticipation

Class 2: Junior Heifer Calves
1. River Ridge Mini Herefords with MPK Grace Quip; 2. Fordyce Farms with Bat Sweet Sprinkles; 3. Springfields Farm with SF SCW Kendall; 4. Rick & Debra Flohr with RFD Gada’s Near Miss; 5. Bill & Bonnie Hairrell with BBB Izar’s Mollie Jo

Champion: Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban Josie
Reserve: Springfields Farm with Springfields Controversy

Class 3: Spring Heifer Calves
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Lady; 2. River Ridge Mini Herefords with RR Sassy; 3. D+S Mini Herefords with D+S Princess Kate

Class 4: Spring Heifer Calves
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Sunni; 2. Fordyce Farms with Bat Gracie; 3. Cody & Ashley Herman with HL SSF Snow White H104-ET; 4. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Money ET

Champion: Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Lady
Reserve: Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Sunni

Class 5: Intermediate Senior Heifers
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Halie; 2. Rolling Hills Miniature Herefords with RHH Elly; 3. River Ridge Mini Herefords with RR Heidi; 4. Sunny Creek Farms with Miss Ali’s Dora

Champion: Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Halie
Reserve: Rolling Hills Miniature Herefords with RHH Elly

Class 6: Summer Senior Heifers
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss M&M; 2. D+S Mini Herefords with Susie Q; 3. Leah Stroud with 05’s B-Day Joy; 4. Fordyce Farms with Bat Twizzle Dee

Champion: Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss M&M
Reserve: D+S Mini Hereford with Susie Q

Class 7: Spring Senior Heifers
1. Leah Stroud with LS Star Saphire 05N9; 2. Cream & Crimson Cattle Co. with C&C’s Gypsie Rain Naomi

Class 8: Spring Senior Heifers
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Discoe Dede; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Kora ET; 3. Rick & Debra Flohr with KAP Huntress Telia

Champion: Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Dede
Reserve: Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Kora ET

Grand Champion Heifer:
Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Lady

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer:
Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Halie

Class 9: Cow/Calf Pair
1. Springfields Farms with KAP Sasha Rose; 2. Bill & Bonnie Hairrell with C&C’s Hallie Jo

Champion: Springfields Farms with KAP Sasha Rose
Reserve: Bill & Bonnie Hairrell with C&C’s Hallie Jo

Class 10: Pair of Females Bred & Owned
1. Splitt Creek Ranch; 2. Sandy Hills Farm; 3. Rolling Hills Miniature Herefords; 4. Fordyce Farms

Class 11: Prospect Steers
1. Fordyce Farms with Bat Bear; 2. Springfields Farm with Tate; 3. Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban Hiffy; 4. D+S Mini Herefords with Andro

Class 12: Prospect Steers
1. Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban Iffy; 2. Rick and Debra Flohr with RFD Rock Solid Mark

Champion: Fordyce Farms with Bat Bear
Reserve: Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban Iffy

Class 13: Market Steers
1. Leah Stroud with WW Joseph’s Dusk; 2. Springfields Farm with SF Wreckless Driver; 3. D+S Mini Herefords with Hank

Champion: Leah Stroud with WW Joseph’s Dusk
Reserve: Springfields Farm with SF Wreckless Driver

Class 14: Junior Bull Calves
1. WO Show Me Sweet Willie; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Kiels Styker

Champion: WO Show Me Sweet Willie
Reserve: Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Kiels Styker

Class 15: Spring Bull Calves
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Wymore; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS KC Joe 996 ET; 3. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Pauly; 4. River Ridge Mini Herefords with RR Oliver

Champion: Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Wymore
Reserve: Splitt Creek Ranch with SS KC Joe 996 ET

Class 16: Summer Senior Bull
1. Leah Stroud with WW Tom Thumb

Champion: Leah Stroud with WW Tom Thumb

Class 17: Spring Senior Bull
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Thunder

Champion: Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Thunder

Grand Champion Bull:
Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Thunder

Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Wymore

Class 18: Pair of Bulls Bred & Owned
1. Sandy Hills Farm; 2. Splitt Creek Ranch

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *