2012 National Western

Denver, Colorado

Females

Class: 101 Fall Jr Heifer Calves
1. D. McCall with Annabelle*; 2. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Miss Hanna**; 3. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Kid Edwina; 4. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Super’s Goodbye Girl

Class: 102A Summer Jr Heifer Calves
1. Jeane Adams with SP Sammy; 2. Jeane Adams with SP Haley; 3. Old School Genetics with G Starlet 261; 4. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Tuffy’s Snowflake; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Super’s Trinity; 6. Double W Ranch with WW Golden Grace

Class: 102B Summer Jr Heifer Calves
1. Landgren Ranch with LR Miss Holly*; 2. Shelley White with RHH White Oak Girl**; 3. Julie Sandstrom with SHF RLR Macy; 4. Lawrence Velasquez with ABJ CLEOPATRA; 5. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Miss Georgia; 6. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Super’s Mountain Belle; 7. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Tuffy’s Ruby Jewel

Class: 103A Spring Jr Heifer Calves
1. DNA CATTLE CO with DNA’S PEARL*; 2. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Hailey; 3. Tina Snyder with MPK GRACE QUIP; 4. Double W Ranch with WW Tinker Bell; 5. Shelby Ehart with SK Bela; 6. Ribble Land & Cattle Co. with CR’s Magic Bell

Class: 103B Spring Jr Heifer Calves
1. Julie Sandstrom with SHF Kiel’s Delight**; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC MISS BABETTE; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Amaretto; 4. Steve Splitt with SS Miss Rickie; 5. Shelby Ehart with SK Blye; ; 6. Double W Ranch with WW Diamond Sampson

Class: 104A Early Spring Jr Heifer Calves
1. D. McCall with DT Jade*; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC MISS BIBI**; 3. Shelby Ehart with SK Bliss; 4. Madison McCullough with RR Sassy; 5. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’S Sheza A Flirt; 6. Steve Splitt with SS MISS EVE

Class: 104B Early Spring Jr Heifer Calves
1. Steve Splitt with SS MISS LADY; 2. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Miss Joey; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Cassie; 4. Lawrence Velasquez with ABJ LAILA; 5. Lawrence Velasquez with ABJ FOXY; 6. Steve Splitt with SS MISS IRISH

Class: 105 Winter Jr Heifer Calves
1. Stock Martin with KAP Fletcher’s lil Ermi*; 2. Stock Martin with KAP Fletcher’s Lil Anika**; 3. Julie Sandstrom with SHF Disco Suani; 4. Chris Hoffman with HD TJ’S OUTLAW PEARL; 5. Steve Splitt with SS MISS MONEY ET

Class: 107A Summer Int Heifers
1. Steve Splitt with SS MISS HALIE; 2. Shelley White with RHH Elly; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Ambers Ol Glory; 4. Steve Splitt with SS Silver Princess; 5. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Sauce Monkey Bo

Class: 107B Summer Int Heifers
1. Larry Harmon with KAP Viking’s Lil Adair*; 2. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Tiana**; 3. Kirstie Kasch with O5′s B=Day Joy; 4. Steve Splitt with SS MISS M&M; 5. Richard McLean with BMH Lucky Star

Class: 108A Spring Int Heifers
1. Brian Martin with KAP 1/2 Huntress Myrna**; 2. Randy & Karen Olson with o5′s Miss Cheyenne; 3. Shelly Lee with MC Patches; 4. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Kate; 5. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Pattie; 6. Double W Ranch with LS Grand Princess 0553; 7. Double W Ranch with LS Gold Empress 0409

Class: 108B Spring Int Heifers
1. DuVal Farms DF Rose’s Faith*; 2. DNA CATTLE CO with DNA’S DAISEY; 3. DNA CATTLE CO with DNA’S DIXIE; 4. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Miss Sylvia; 5. Leah Stroud with LS Star Sapphire 05N9; 6. Steve Splitt with SS MAYBE; 7. Double W Ranch with LS Imperial Princess 002K; 8. Double W Ranch with LS Toughy’s Dawn 072K

Class: 109 Winter Int Heifers
1. Larry Harmon with JW’s Shiloh*; 2. Shelley White with SS Miss Willow**; 3. Steve Splitt with SS KORA ET; 4. Dry Hollow Ranch with SS Miss Asia; 5. Steve Splitt with SS MISS BRENDA

Grand Champion Female: Larry Harmon with KAP Viking’s Lil Adair
Reserve: Larry Harmon with JW’s Shiloh

Class:301 Cow/Calf Pair
1. DNA CATTLE CO with DNA’S BAILEY’S PRIDE*; 2. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Miss Amelia**

Class: POF – Pair of Females
1. Salt Creek Ranch; 2. Steve Splitt; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co.; 4. Shelley White; 5. DuVal Farms; 6. Jeane Adams; 7. DNA CATTLE CO

Bulls

Class: 201 Fall Jr Bull Calves
1. Lawrence Velasquez with ABJ BLADE*

Class: 202 Summer Jr Bull Calves
1. Julie Sandstrom with SHF Kiel’s Burbon*; 2. Randy & Karen Olson with o5′s Real Deal**; 3. Shelley White with WO Show Me Sweet Willie; 4. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Pay Day; 5. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Roscoe

Class: 203 Spring Jr Bull Calves
1. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Tin Man*; 2. Julie Sandstrom with PB Lonnie**; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Ace of Hearts; 4. Charlotte & Steve Williams with WW Prince William

Class: 204 Early Spring Jr Bull Calves
1. Steve Splitt with SS WYMORE*; 2. Tina Snyder with RR OLIVER**

Class: 205 Winter Jr Bull Calves
1. Steve Splitt with SS KC JOE 996ET*; 2. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Braggin Rights**

Class: 206 Fall Int Bulls
1. Steve Splitt with SS NICODEMUS*; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Cascades Maveric**

Class: 207 Summer Int Bulls
1. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Too Cool*

Class: 208A Spring Int Bulls
1. DuVal Farms with DF Cascade’s High Caliber*; 2. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s He’s All That**; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Roll the Dice; 4. David Bennett with WW Tom Thumb; 5. Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s Woodrow

Class: 208B Spring Int Bulls
1. Richard McLean with BMH Prince Ferdinand; 2. Dry Hollow Ranch with DHR Jack; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s A Top Gun

Class: 209 Winter Int Bulls
1. Julie Sandstrom with SHF Disco Thunder*; 2. DNA CATTLE CO with DNA’S DALLAS**; 3. Steve Splitt with SS MR SETH

Grand Champion Bull: DuVal Farms with DF Cascade’s High Caliber
Reserve: Randy & Karen Olson with O5′s He’s All That

Class: POB – Pair of Bulls
1. Steve Splitt; 2. DuVal Farms; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co.

Steers

Class: 901A Prospect Steers
1. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Night Moves; 2. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JWS Show Time; 3. Stephen McIntyre with Mac’s Roho Blanco; 4. Shelley White with RHH Mr. Ozark Moses; 5. Lawrence Velasquez with ABJ Gordy

Class: 901B Prospect Steers
1. Double W Ranch with WW Rusty Red*; 2. Maxwell Hackman with UTI**; 3. J BAR W Cattle Co. with JW’s Southern Hospitality; 4. Steve Splitt with SS Dudley; 5. Steve Splitt with SS MR TROOPER

Class: 902 Market Steers
1. Corbin Marsh with Shaggy*; 2. Maxwell Hackman with S Master Abe**; 3. Erin Eldridge with DF Remington; 4. Leah Stroud with WW Joseph’s Dusk; 5. Shelly Lee with JW’s Thriller

Junior Show

Class: 903 Jr Prospect Heifers
1. DNA CATTLE CO with DNA’S PEARL*; 2. Shelley White with RHH White Oak Girl**; 3. Stock Martin with Kap Fletcher’s Lil Anika; 4. Stock Martin with KAP Fletcher’s Lil Ermi; 6. Steve Splitt with SS MISS MONEY ET

Class: 904 Jr Prospect Steers
1. Maxwell Hackman with UTI*; 2. Steve Splitt with SS Dudley**; 3. Steve Splitt with SS MR TROOPER; 4. Ribble Land & Cattle Co. with Billy Bob

Class: 905 Jr Market Steers
1. Maxwell Hackman with S Master Abe*; 2. Leah Stroud with WW Joseph’s Dusk**; 3. Shelly Lee with JW’s Thriller

 

* Division Champion
** Division Reserve Champion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *