2012 San Antonio Results

CLASS 1: Fall & Winter Junior Heifer Calves: July 1- December 31, 2011

1). Preslies Lisa Marie David Ivy
2). Preslies Pricilla David Ivy
3). CCC Limitless Cole Cattle Company
4). MABC Chocolate Lady Aubree Blizzard
5). MABC Coconut Lady 1405 Aubree Blizzard
6). BDJ Sugar Plum Oak Bill & Dolores Jenkins

CHAMPION FALL & WINTER JUNIOR HEIFER: 689 Preslie’s Lisa Marie
RES. CHAMPION FALL & WINTER JUNIOR HEIFER: 688 Preslie’s Pricilla

CLASS 4: Summer Junior Heifer Calves: June 1- June 30, 2011
1). CCC Tucson’s Bettina Cole Cattle Company
2). JAM Princess Carolyn Meredith Roberts

CLASS 5: Summer Junior Heifer Calves: May 1- May 31, 2011
1). BDJ Silver Breez Bill & Dolores Jenkins
2). JAM Little Sister Meredith Roberts
3). Horseshoe B Miss 100X Meredith Roberts

CHAMPION SUMMER JUNIOR HEIFER: 694 BDJ Silver Breez
RES. CHAMPTION SUMMER JUNIOR HEIFER: 680 CCC Tucson’s Bettina

CLASS 9: Spring Junior Heifer Calves: March 1- March 31, 2011
1). SS Miss Irish Rainbow Cattle Service

CLASS 10: Spring Junior Heifer Calves: January 1-February 28, 2011
1). HD TJ’s Outlaw Pearl Christopher Hoffman

CHAMPION SPRING JUNIOR HEIFER: 686 HD TJ’s Outlaw Pearl
RES. CHAMPION SPRING JUNIOR HEIFER: 711 SS Miss Irish

CLASS 14: Fall & Winter Intermediate Heifers: Nov 1- Dec 31, 2010
1). MABC Sara Gold 0404 Aubree Blissard

CHAMPION FALL & WINTER INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: 668 MABC Sara Gold 0404
RES. CHAMPION FALL & WINTER INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: None

CLASS 17: Summer Intermediate Heifers: May 1- June 30, 2010
1). LS Solana 033L Bill & Dolores Jenkins

CLASS 18: Summer Intermediate Heifers: July 1- August 31, 2010
1). Preslies Grace David Ivy
2). LS Star Sapphire 05K Leifeste Cattle Service
3). TLT Miss Macy Travis & Lauren Turner
4). LS Queen Anne 055K Bill & Dolores Jenkins

CHAMPION SUMMER INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: 691 Preslie’s Grace
RES. CHAMPION SUMMER INTERMEDIATE HEFIER: 700 LS Star Sapphire 05K

CLASS 21: Spring Intermediate Heifers: January 1- April 30, 2010
1). TLT Miss Lucey Leifeste Cattle Service
2). SS Miss Pretty Penny Travis & Lauren Turner
3). CCC Lance’s Limited Edition Cole Cattle Company
4). CCC Lance’s Ideal 02X Cole Cattle Company
5). SS Miss 39K Lauren Elizabeth Cloud
6). SS Miss Francis Bean Meredith Roberts

CHAMPION WINTER INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: 699 TLT Miss Lucey
RES. CHAMPION WINTER INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: 725 SS Miss Pretty Penny

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE: 694 BDJ Silver Breez RES.GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE: 691 Preslie’s Grace

CLASS 26: Cow/Calf Pair
1). LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 973L Aubree Blissard
2). LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 9975 Aubree Blissard
3). CCC Unlimited 069T Cole Cattle Company

CHAMPION COW/CALF PAIR: 671 LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 973L
RES. CHAMPRION COW/CALF PAIR: 670 LS Sir Tristan’s Lady

GRAND CHAMPION COW/CALF PAIR: 671 LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 73L RES.GRAND CHAMPION COW/CALF PAIR: 670 LS Sir Tristan’s Lady 9975

CLASS 29: PAIR OF FEMALES
1). David Ivy
2). Aubree Blissard
3). Cole Cattle Company
3). J and M Farm

BULLS

CLASS 32: Fall & Winter Junior Bull Calves: July 1- December 31, 2011
1). MSL Heavy T 64y Leifeste Cattle Services
2). Preslies Elavis David Ivy
3). JAM Chrome & Cobalt Meredith Roberts

CHAMPION FALL & WINTER JUNIOR BULL: 704 MSL Heavy T 64T
RES. CHAMPION FALL & WINTER JUNIOR BULL: 690 Preslie’s Elavis

CLASS 35: Summer Junior Bull Calves: May 16- June 30, 2011
1). CCC Tucson’s Code-3 04y Cole Cattle Company

CHAMPION SUMMER JUNIOR BULL: 683 CCC Tucson’s Code-3 04y
RES. CHAMPION SUMMER JUNIOR BULL: None

CLASS 47: Summer Intermediate Bulls: May 1- August 31, 2010
1). Preslies Blu David Ivy
2). JAM Duke of Guns Meredith Roberts

CHAMPION SUMMER INTERMEDIATE BULL: 692 Preslie’s Blu
RES. CHAMPION SUMMER INTERMEDIATE BULL: 715 JAM Duke of Guns

CLASS 50: Spring Intermediate Bulls: January 1- April 30, 2010
1). SHF Disco Miles Lee Ramos
2). BMH Prince Ferdinand Rainbow Cattle Service

CHAMPION SPRING INTERMEDIATE BULL: 713 SHF Disco Miles
RES. CHAMPION SPRING INTERMEDIATE BULL: 712 BMH Prince Ferdinand

GRAND CHAMPION BULL: 683 CCC Tucson’s Code-3 04y
RES. GRAND CHAMPION BULL: 704 MSL Heavy T 64y

CLASS 59: PAIR OF BULLS
1). David Ivy
2). Meredith Roberts

CHAMPION PAIR OF BULLS: 1219 David Ivy
RES. CHAMPRION PAIR OF BULLS: 1247 Meredith Roberts

STEERS

CLASS 61: Prospect Steers
1). Earl Aubree Blissard
2). SD Viper Alexis Perez

CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 673 Earl
RES. CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 1172 SD Viper

GRAND CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 673 Earl
RES. GRAND CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 1172 SD Viper

CLASS 65: Market Steers
1). JAM G-Man Barrett Howe
2). LS Gold Emperor 0156 Leifeste Cattle Service
3). SF Mr. Dude Alexis Perez
4). JAM Axel Rose Elizabeth Taylor
5). Salty Aubree Blissard
6). SS Sir Art Cole Ryan Brown

CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 687 JAM G-Man
RES. CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 701 LS Gold Emperor 0156

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 687 JAM G-Man
RES. GRAND CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 701 LS Gold Prince

CLASS 69: PREMIER EXHIBITOR
PREMIER EXHIBITOR: David Ivy

CLASS 70: PREMIER BREEDER
PREMIER BREEDER: David Ivy & Meredith Roberts

PRE-JUNIOR SHOW

CLASS 01: Summer & Fall Junior Heifer: July 1, 2011 or later
1). MABC Coconut Lady 1405 Aubree Blissard

CLASS 03: Summer & Fall Intermediate Heifer: July 1, 2010 – Dec 31, 2010
1). Preslies Grace David Ivy
2). LS Star Sapphire 05K Leifeste Cattle Service
3). MABC Sara Gold 0402 Aubree Blissard

CLASS 04: Spring & Summer Intermediate Heifer: Jan 1, – June 30, 2010
1). TLT Miss Lucey Leifeste Cattle Service

CHAMPION SPRING & SUMMER INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: 734 TLT Miss Lucey
RES. CHAMPION SPRING & SUMMER INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: 735 LS Star Sapphire 05K

GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER: 734 TLT Miss Lucey
RES.GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER: 735 LS Star Sapphire 05

CLASS 05: Prospect Steers
1). Earl Aubree Blissard
2). SS Sir Viper Alexis Perez

CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 730 Earl
RES. CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 1245 SS Sir Viper

GRAND CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 730 Earl
RES. GRAND CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: 1245 SS Sir Viper

CLASS 09: Market Steers
1). JAM G-Man Barrett Howe
2). LS Gold Emperor Leifeste Cattle Service
3). SF Mr Dude Alexis Perez
4). Salty Aubree Blissard
5). SA X1 Jayden Montana Mello
6). X134 Brandon Arredondo

CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 732 JAM G-Man
RES. CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 736 LS Gold Emperor 0156

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 732 JAM G-Man
RES. GRAND CHAMPION MARKET STEER: 736 LS Gold Emperor

PRE-JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

CLASS 13: Pre-Junior Showmanship
1). Mason Leifeste
2). Aubree Blissard
2). Barrett Howe

PRE-JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: Mason Leifeste
PRE-JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP RES. GRAND CHAMPION: Aubree Blissard PRE-JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP RES. GRAND CHAMPION: Barrett Howe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *