Pacific Northwest Miniature Hereford Show Results

Class1: Spring Heifer Calves
1. Potter Ranch Herefords with PJR Royal Juliet; 2. Silver Peaks Farm with SPF Lucy Lou

Class 2: Junior Heifer Calves
1. Straitside Ranch withSSR Crystal 202*; 2. Jensen Farms with JF Holomua; 3. Sweet Sippin Acres with Blue Moon; 4. Straitside Ranch with SSR Miss Tina 205; 5. Diamond S Herefords with Diamond S Starburst; 6. Straitside Ranch with SSR Abby 203**

Class 4: Sr. Heifer Calves
1. Diamond S Herefords with Diamond S Star Rose*

Class 5: Late Summer Yearling Heifers
1. Breeanna Hafner/DuVal Farms with DF Mia’s Miracle*

Class 6: Early Summer Yearling Heifers
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Mia’s Gem**

Class 7: Spring Yearling Heifers
1. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic Sujaya*; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Calla Lilly**; 3. Straitside Ranch with SSR Miss Kim 134; 4. Potter Ranch Herefords with PJR Easter Encounter; 5. Jasmine Hill/DuVal Farms with DF April Bliss

Class 8: Jr. Yearling Heifers
1. Straitside Ranch with SLF Bo1 Brianna; 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Tracie 125

Class 9: Sr. Yearling Heifers
1. Alyssa DuVal with DF Cinnamon Spice*; 2. Lauren Uhde/DuVal Farms with DF Kiss Me Kate**; 3. Sarah Potter/ DuVal Farms with DF Autumn Splendo

Grand Champion Female
SSR Crystal 202
Reserve Grand Champion Female
DF Majestic Sujaya

Class 10: Cow/Calf Pairs
1. Potter Ranch Herefords with 05’s Miss Sheeba*; 2. Silver Peaks Farm with SPF Queen Susan**

Class 11: Pair of Heifers
1. Straitside Ranch; 2. DuVal Farms; 3. Straitside Ranch; 4. Potter Ranch Herefords; 5. Alyssa DuVal

Class 13: Jr. Bull Calves
1. Capeside Farm with CSF Leahs Bullseye 201*; 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Ringo 204**

Class 14: Winter Bull Calves
1. DuVal Farms, Silverton with DF Cascades Samoset*

Class 15: Senior Bull Calves
1. DuVal Farms with DF Cascade’s Sir Prize**; 2. Diamond S Herefords with Diamond S Suzzie

Class 16: Summer Yearling Bulls
1. Daniel Meyers/Alyssa DuVal with DF Cascade’s Ore Gun

Class 17: Spring Yearling Bulls
1. Wyatt Qualey/DuVal Farms with DF Captain Jack*; 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Trace 130**; 3. Diamond S Herefords with Diamond S Moose; 4. Potter Ranch Herefords with PJR Mischiefs JD 1107

Class 18: Jr Yearling Bulls
1. Kelsey Potter with SPF Star Gazin Bo- , Silverton, OR

Class 20: Two-Year Old Bulls
1. Potter Ranch Herefords with PJR Mischief Blaze*

Grand Champion Bull
DF Captain Jack
Reserve Grand Champion Bull
SSR Trace 130

Class 21: Pair of Bulls
1. DuVal Farms; 2. Potter Ranch Herefords; 3. Straitside Ranch; 4. Alyssa DuVal; 5. Diamond S Herefords

Class 22: Get of Sire
1. Straitside Ranch; 2. DuVal Farms; 3. Alyssa DuVal; 4. Diamond S Herefords

Class 23: Produce of Dam
1. Straitside Ranch; 2. Straitside Ranch; 3. Potter Ranch Herefords

Class 24: Best 4 Head
1. Straitside Ranch; 2. Potter Ranch Herefords; 3. DuVal Farms; 4. Alyssa DuVal

Class 25: Oregon State Fair Award
1. DuVal Farms; 2. Alyssa DuVal

Class 27: Market Steers
1. Megan Veach with DF Porter*; 2. Wyatt Qualey/DuVal Farms with DF Mini Mac**; 3. Alyssa DuVal with DF Cascades Danny Boone; 4. Jesse Potter/DuVal Farms with DF Cascades Lightening; 5. Jake Allen/Alyssa DuVal with DF Moonlight Serenade

* Division Champion
** Division Reserve Champion

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *