Tri-State Fair & Rodeo Show Results

Open Show
Class 2: Spring Jr Heifer Calves
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Maybelle*; 2. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Taffey; 3. LK Robinson Farms with LK’s Commotion

Class 3: Fall/Winter Jr Heifers
1. Aubree Blissard with MABC Chocolate Lady 1404**; 2. Cheraye Aguirre with CA Lady “A”; 3. Emilee Munchrath with BLP Miss Peanut; 4. Aubree Blissard with MABC Coconut Lady

Class 4: Summer Int. Heifers
1. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with BDJ Silver Breez; 2. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with BDJ Sugar Plum Oak; 3. Charlotte Williams with WW Kid Edwina; 4. Charlotte Williams with WW Golden Grace; 5. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Half Pint

Class 5. Spring Int. Heifers
1. Charlotte Williams with WW Tinker Bell*; 2. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Bonnie**; 3. Nici Robinson with JF Deckers Princess; 4. Kiera Stehr with JW’s Amaretto; 5. Cash Miller with 7K2G Star Sprinkles

Class 6: Fall/Winter Int. Heifers
1. Aubree Blissard with MABC Sara Gold

Grand Champion Female
WW Tinker Bell
Reserve Grand Champion Female
LK’s Bonnie

Class 7: Cow/Calf
1. LK Robinson Farm with KAP LL Quip Isha

Class 8: Summer Jr Bulls
1. LK Robinson Farms with LK’s Tazer*

Class 10: Fall/Winter Jr Bulls
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Big Red**

Class 11: Summer Int. Bulls
1. Nici Robinson with SF Mr Decker’s Samson*; 2. Kiera Stehr with JW’s Thunder Rolls

Class 12: Spring Int. Bulls
1. Charlotte Williams with WW Prince William**

Class 13: Two Year Old Bull
1. Nici Robinson with SS Mr Kirk

Grand Champion Bull
SF Mr Deckers Samson
Reserve Grand Champion Bull
WW Prince William

Class 14: Prospect Steers
1. Aubree Blissard with 1406 (Payton)*; 2. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Cash**; 3. Andrew Aguirre with AA Tombstone

Class 15: Market Steers
1. Aubree Blissard with JAM Earl*; 2. Nici Robinson with SS Mr Luther**; 3. Barrett Howe with JAM G-Man; 4. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Lightning

Pre-Junior Show
Class 17: Spring Jr Heifers
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Maybelle*

Class 18: Fall/Winter Jr Heifers
1. Aubree Blissard with MABC Chocolate Lady**; 2. Emilee Munchrath with BLP Miss Peanut; 3. Aubree Blissard with MABC Coconut Lady

Class 20: Spring Int. Heifers
1. Kiera Stehr with JW’s Amaretto*

Class 21: Fall/Winter Int. Heifers
1. Aubree Blissard with MABC Sara Gold**

Grand Champion Female
LK Maybelle
Reserve Grand Champion Female
JW’s Amaretto

Class 22: Prospect Steers
1. Aubree Blissard with 1406 (Payton)

Class 23: Market Steers
1. Aubree Blissard with JAM Earl*; 2. Hanna Stehr with JW’s Show Time II**; 3. Barrett Howe with JAM G-Man; 4. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Lightning; 5. Cadence Cooper with JW’s Night Moves

Junior Show
Class 25: Spring Jr. Heifers
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Commotion**; 2. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Taffey

Class 26: Fall/Winter Jr. Heifers
1. Cheraye Aguirre with CA Lady “A”*

Class 27: Summer Int. Heifers
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Half Pint**

Class 28: Spring Int. Heifers
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Bonnie*

Class 30: Prospect Steers
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Cash*; 2. Andrew Aguirre with AA Tombstone**

Class 31: Market Steers
1. LK Robinson Farm with LK’s Lightning*

Pre-Junior Showmanship
Aubree Blissard
Cadence Cooper
Dakotah Cooper
Barrett Howe*
Cash Miller
Emilee Munchrath
Madeline Smith
Hanna Stehr

Junior Showmanship
Kiera Stehr
Alea Smith
Myka Blissard*

Senior Showmanship
Andrew Aguirre
Cheraye Aguirre
Ethan Smith
Weston Robinson
Leah Stroud*

* Division Champion
** Division Reserve Champion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *