2012 American Royal

Open Show

Class 1A: Spring Heifer Calves
1. Steve & Judy Splitt with SS Miss Taylor; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Kiel’s Betti; 3. Paula Kath with MPK Ibans Carmen

Class 1B: Spring Heifer Calves
1. Maine Aim Ranch with SMH Miss Willow*; 2. River Ridge Mini Herefords with RR Wendy; 3. Chad & Kari Kreel with KAP Lil Kid Lyle

Class 2: Junior Heifer Calves
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Thunder’s Lightning**

Class 3: Senior Heifer Calves
1. Brent, Shelley, Jenna & Layne White with RHH Shirley*; 2. Maine Aim Ranch with SS Miss Margo**; 3. Brent, Shelley, Jenna & Layne White with RHH Nae Nae; 4. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Queen Freya

Class 4A: Summer Yearling Heifers
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Ashton; 2. Charlotte Williams with WW Kid Edwina; 3. Korybon Steins with SHF Kiel’s Brita; 4. Cole Cattle Co. with CCC Limitless

Class 4B: Summer Yearling Heifers
1. Salt Creek Ranch with SP Haley**; 2. Charlotte Williams with WW Golden Grace; 3. Brent, Shelley, Jenna & Layne White with RHH Iowa White Oak Girl; 4. Cole Cattle Co. with CCC Tucson’s Jade 03Y; 5. Diamond H Cattle with SP Sammy

Class 5A: Spring Yearling Heifers
1. Charlotte Williams with WW Tinker Bell*; 2. Harry & Joan Christofferson with KAP Malcom’s Lil Smili; 3. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Hailey; 4. Diamond H Cattle Co. with SC Miss Babette; 5. Sanders Ranch with SS Miss Rickie

Class 5B: Spring Yearling Heifers
1. Steve & Judy Splitt with SS Miss Lady; 2. Salt Creek Ranch with SC Miss Bibi; 3. Shelby Ehart with SK Bliss; 4. Maine Aim Ranch with RR Sassy; 5. River Ridge Mini Herefords with SS Miss Eve

Class 6: Junior Yearling Heifers
1. Steve & Judy Splitt with SS Miss Money ET; 2. Diamond H Cattle with HD TJ’s Outlaw Pearl; 3. Sanders Ranch with SHF Disco Sunni

Class 7: Senior Yearling Heifers
1. Sanders Ranch/KLD Mini Herefords with SS Miss Halie*; 2. Brent, Shelley, Jenna & Layne White with RHH Elly**; 3. River Ridge Mini Herefords with RR Heidi

Grand Champion Female
SS Miss Halie
Reserve Grand Champion Female
WW Tinker Bell

Class 9: Pair of Females
1. J Bar W Cattle Co.; 2. Steve & Judy Splitt

Class 10: Spring Bull Calves
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s SP’s Full House**; 2. Steve & Judy Splitt with SS Tonka

Class 11: Junior Bull Calves
1. Old School Genetics with OSG Matt Dillion*; 2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Willy’s Buster

Class 12: Senior Bull Calves
1. Steve & Judy Splitt with SS Khan*

Class 13: Summer Yearling Bulls
1. Brent, Shelley, Jenna & Layne White with WO Show Me Sweet Willie*; 2. River Ridge Mini Herefords with SHF Kiel’s Desi**; 3. Sanders Ranch with SHF Kiel’s Burbon; 4. Cole Cattle Co. with CCC Tucson’s Code-3 04Y; 5. Chad & Kari Kreel with KAF Mountain Ice

Class 14: Spring Yearling Bulls
1. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Tin Man; 2. J Bar W Cattle Co. with JW’s Ace of Hearts; 3. Charlotte Williams with WW Prince William

Class 15: Junior Yearling Bulls
1. Steve & Judy Splitt with SS KC Joe 996ET

Class 17: Two Year Old Bulls
1. Dan Kasselder with DNA’s Dallas*

Grand Champion Bull
OSG Matt Dillion
Reserve Grand Champion Bull
WO Show Me Sweet Willie

Class 18: Pair of Bulls
1. J Bar W Cattle Co.; 2. Steve & Judy Splitt

Class 19: Prospect Steers
1. Brent, Shelley, Jenna & Layne White with RHH Pat*

Class 20: Market Steers
1. Hayden Englert with RHH Mr Ozark Moses*; 2. Paula Kath with KAP Zebo Hunter**; 3. Cole Cattle Co. with CCC Tucson’s Money Maker

* Division Champion
** Division Reserve Champion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *