2012 Northern Int’l Livestock Expo

Open Show
Class 1A: Junior Heifer Calf 1/1/12 & after
1. Kelsey Potter, Silver Peaks Farm w/ SPF Lucy Lou*, 2. David Morris, EZ Mini Herefords w/ EZ/ Chester’s Lil’ Ditsy**, 3. Lindzie Huber, w/ LL Playmate Holly, 4. Jim Lindsay, Lindsay Littles w/ LL Playmate Princess, 5. Myca Cantrell, w/ LL Playmate Oralee
Class 2A: Fall/Winter Senior Heifer Calf 9/1/11-12/31/11
1. Jerry Duval, DuVal Farms w/ DF Echanted Evening*
Class 4A: Spring Senior Heifer 1/1/11-4/30/11

1. Jerry Duval, DuVal Farms w/ DF Majestic Sujaya*
Class 4D: Overall Grand Champion Female
DF Majestic Sujaya, DuVal Farms
Class 4E: Overall Reserve Champion Female
SPF Lucy Lou, Silver Peaks Farm

Class 5A: Cow/Calf Pair
1.Kelsey Potter, Silver Peaks Farm w/ SPF Queen Susan & SPF Lucy Lou*, 2.David Morris, EZ Mini Herefords w/ Orion’s Red Oakette 9211 & EZ/ Chester’s Lil’ Ditsy**, 3. Isabell Johnson, EZ Mini Herefords w/ LL Playmate Pearl & EZ/ Remington Cole, 4. Beatrice Jensen, Livin Dram Ranch w/ TAC Pint Size Empress & Livin Dream Empress’ Reagan

Class 6A: Junior Bull 1/1/12 & After
1.Isabell Johnson, EZ Mini Herefords w/ EZ/ Remington Cole*, 2.Beatrice Jensen, Livin Dream Ranch w/ Livin Dream Empress’ Reagan**
Class 7A: Fall/Winter Senior Bull 9/1/11-12/31/11
1. Jerry Duval, DuVal Farms w/ DF Cascade’s Samoset*
Class 8A: Summer Senior Bull 5/1/11-8/30/11
1. Jerry Duval, DuVal Farms w/ DF Cascade’s Ore Gun*, 2. Jim Lindsay, Lindsay Littles w/ KAP Hunter Litnin**
Class 9A: Spring Senior Bull 1/1/11-4/30/11
1. Jerry Duval, DuVal Farms w/ DF Captain Jack*, 2. Kelsey Potter, Silver Peaks Farm w/ SPF Star Gazin Bo**
Class 10A: Two Year Old Bull
1. Beatrice Jensen, Living Dream Ranch w/ DF Cascades Maveric*, 2. David/Alta Bennett w/ WW Tom Thumb**
Class 10D: Overall Grand Champion Bull
DF Cascade’s Ore Gun, DuVal Farms
Class 10E: Overall Reserve Champion Bull
DF Cascade’s Samoset, DuVal Farms

Class 12A Open Market Steer 1/1/11 & up
1. Megan Veach w/ DF Porter*

Junior Show
Class 13A: Prospect Heifer 1/1/12 & After
1. Kelsey Potter, Silver Peaks Farm w/ SPF Lucy Lou*, 2. Isabell Johnson, EZ Mini Herefords w/ EZ/ Chester’s Lil’ Ditsy**, 3. Lindzie Huber w/ LL Playmate Holly 4. Alexis Johnson, EZ Mini Herefords w/ LL Playmate Princess, 5. Myca Cantrell w/ LL Playmate Oralee
Class 15A: Junior Showmanship
1. Sarah Potter, w/ SPF Lucy Lou*, 2. Lindzie Huber, w/ LL Playmate Holly**, 3. Myca Cantrell, w/ LL Playmate Oralee
Class 15B: Pre-Junior Showmanship
1. Isabell Johnson, w/ LL Playmate Pearl*, 2. Alexis Johnson, w/ LL Playmate Princess**

*Division Champion
** Division Reserve Champion

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *