wwtinkerbell-reservegrandchampion

2012 State Fair of Texas Results

Pre-Junior Show

Class 1: Prospect Steers
1. Allan Leifeste with Big Tim; 2. Lane Navarre with Meatball; 3. Schertz Livestock with KAP Fletcher Scout; 4. Alli Cunningham with Tater Tot

Class 2: Prospect Steers
1. Aubree Blissard with Payton*; 2. Kennedy Kauffman with JAM Gunner’s Playboy**; 3. Schertz Livestock with KAP Fletcher Tyler

Class 4: Market Steers
1. Guy Raasch with Pete; 2. Schertz Livestock with KAP Solar Malcom

Class 5: Market Steers
1. Barrett Howe with JAM G-Man*; 2. Aubree Blissard with JAM Earl**

Class 9: Junior Heifers
1. Alan Leifeste with SV Fletuker’s Gloria Sioux

Class 10: Junior Heifers
1. Alan Leifeste wtih SF Orion’s Herbie Star*; 2. Emilee Munchrath with [name not provided]**; 3. Travis Turner with TLT Miss Catherine; 4. Aubree Blissard with MABC Chocolate Lady 1404; 5. Aubree Blissard wtih MABC Coconut Lady

Class 13: Intermediate Heifers
1. Glenda Grawe with JAM Miss Heidi**

Class 14: Intermediate Heifers
1. Aubree Blissard with MABC Sara Gold 0402*

Class 17: Pre-Junior Showmanship
Aubree Blissard*
Alli Cunningham
Alan Leifeste
Barrett Howe
Guy Raasch
Kennedy Kauffman

Open Show

Class 1: Spring Heifer Calves
1. Alan Leifeste with SV Fletuker’s Gloria Sioux**

Class 2: Junior Heifer Calves
1. Travis Turner with TLT Miss Catherine*; 2. Glory Farms with GF Miss King’s Hustler; 3. Kyela Cosby with EK Venus J

Class 5: Winter Heifer Calves
1. Alan Leifeste with SF Orion’s Herbie Star*; 2. Aubree Blissard with MABC Coconut Lady 1405; 3. Kiera Cosby with SS Lady Gaga

Class 6: Fall Heifer Calves
1. Emilee Munchrath wtih BLP Miss Peanut**; 2. Aubree Blissard with BABC Chocolate Lady 1404

Class 9: Late Summer Yearling Heifers
1. Elizabeth Taylor with JAM Lil Miss Muffin; 2. Charlotte Williams with WW Kid Edwina; 3. Meredith Roberts with JAM Cherry Cola; 4. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with BDJ Sugar Plum Oak; 5. Shelbie McFarland with JAM Brandy’s Lil Hope; 6. Gauge McFarland with Cherryvilles Mac Kenna; 7. Glenda Grawe with JAM Miss Heidi

Class 10: Early Summer Yearling Heifers
1. Bill & Dolores Jenkins with BDJ Silver Breez*; 2. Charlotte Williams with WW Golden Grace**; 3. Meredith Roberts with JAM Princess Caroline; 4. Katie Hoffman with SP Sammy

Class 13: Spring Yearling Heifers
1. Charlotte Williams with WW Tinker Bell*; 2. Katie Hoffman with SC Miss Babette**

Class 14: Junior Yearling Heifers
1. Katie Hoffman with HD TJ’s Outlaw Pearl; 2. Gauge McFarland with Cherryvilles Brianna

Class 17: Senior Yearling Heifer
1. Aubree Blissard with MABC Sara Gold 0402*

Class 44G – Pair of Females
1. Aubree Blissard

Class 22: Cow/Calf
1. Travis Turner with SS Mis Pretty Penny

Class 25: Spring Bull Calves
1. Meredith Roberts with JAM Top Gun*; 2. Glory Farms with Captain Kirk**;

Class 30: Fall Bull Calves
1. Travis Turner with SF Mr Deckers Fury*

Class 33: Summer Yearling Bulls
1. Alan Leifeste with Ms L Heavy T**; 2. Glenda Grawe with JAM Chrome & Cobalt

Class 34: Spring Yearling Bulls
1. Charlotte Williams with WW Prince William*

Class 39: Two Year Old Bulls
1. Meredith Roberts with JAM Duke of Guns

Grand Champion Bull
WW Prince William
Reserve Grand Champion Bull
SF Mr Deckers Fury

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *