Category Archives: 2009

North American International Livestock Expo Results

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES
Class 1
1. Tammy Grauer with Gott Gloria Hallelujah;
2. Cream & Crimson Cattle Co. with C&C’s
Little Miss Lexie; 3. Cream & Crimson Cattle
Co. with C&C’s Miss Marlee Jo
Class 2
1. KP Ranch with KAP Lil Reni Quip; 2. Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban Jolene; 3.
Fordyce Farms with Bat Sassifras
Class 3
1. Ulrich Miniature Herefords with TAC
Rowdy’s Deja Vu; 2. KP Ranch with KAP Lil
Mandi Viking; 3. Emily Meyer with KAP Lil
Quay Viking
Class 4
1. KP Ranch with KAP Quip’s Lil Celia; 2.
Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Queen Gracie;
3. Strong Miniature Herefords with KAP Lil
Faye Viking
Class 5
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Stella; 2.
Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Gidget; 3.
David Thompson with MLU Jojo
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF DIVISION
CHAMPION: SS MISS STELLA
RESERVE: GOTT GLORIA HALLELUJA
FALL & WINTER SENIOR HEIFER CALVES
Class 6
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Hilton;
2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Disco Dana;
3. Springfields Miniature Herefords with
Springfields Maggie Rose
FALL AND WINTER SENIOR HEIFER CALVES
DIVISION
CHAMPION: SS MISS HILTON
RESERVE: SHF DISCO DANA
SUMMER SENIOR HEIFER
Class 7
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea; 2.
Bonnie & Bill Hairrell with CRCS Lola Babe
Class 8
1. Frank Yantz with FY’s Miss Ali; 2. Bonnie &
Bill Hairrell with C&C’s Hallie Jo
SUMMER SENIOR HEIFER DIVISION
CHAMPION: SS MISS BEA
RESERVE: FY’S MISS ALI
SPRING SENIOR HEIFER
Class 9
1. Eagle Rock Miniature Herefords with TAC
Rowdy Must B Magic; Don Schley with KAP
Teddy’s Lil Coral; 3. Sandy Hills Farm with
SHF W Jilly
Class 10
1. Gerdes Show Cattle with JW’s Loverboy’s
Laci; 2. Trish Fulmer with KAP Teddy’s Lil
Shamrock; 3. Brad Hale with KAP Teddy’s
Versa
Class 11
1. Strong Miniature Herefords with TAC
Dazzle Me ET; 2. Springfields Miniature
Herefords with KAP Abra Cadabra; 3. Ulrich
Miniature Herefords with TAC Jersey Lily ET
SPRING SENIOR HEIFER
CHAMPION: JW’S LOVERBOY’S LACI
RESERVE: TAC ROWDY MUST B MAGIC
COW/CALF PAIR
Class 12
1. Tammy Grauer with KAP Lil Rockin Cloe; 2.
Meadowview Farms with KAP Teddy’s Jolie;
3. Springfields Miniature Herefords with
Springfields Bridget
PAIR OF FEMALES
Class 13
1. Splitt Creek Ranch
2. Springfields Miniature Herefords
JUNIOR BULL CALVES
Class 14
1. D+S Mini Herefords with D+S Tikes Red
Baron; 2. Springfield Miniature Herefords
with Springfields Little Billy the Kid
Class 15
1. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF King Willy Kiel;
2. Splitt Creek Ranch withSS Sir George; 3.
Meadowview Farms with MVF Lil Urban
Heath
Class 16
1. Don Schley with KAP Lieutenant Nels; 2.
KP Ranch with KAP Orson Hunter; 3. Angie
McKeag with SMH Mr. Ten Below
JUNIOR BULL CALF

CHAMPION: KAP LIEUTENANT NELS
RESERVE: KAP ORSON HUNTER
FALL & WINTER SENIOR BULL CALVES
Class 17
1. Eagle Rock Miniature Herefords with JSH
Dean Clay; 2. Miesse Family Farms with KAP
Tiny Timothy Defonze
FALL & WINTER SENIOR BULL CALVES
CHAMPION: JSH DEAN CLAY
RESERVE: KAP TINY TIMOTHY DEFONZE
SUMMER SENIOR BULL
Class 18
1. Springfield Miniature Herefords with
Springfields Sir Arlington; 2. Miesse Family
Farms with Master Seth Defonze
SUMMER SENIOR BULL
CHAMPION: SPRINGFIELDS SIR ARLINGTON
RESERVE: MASTER SETH DEFONZE
SPRING SENIOR BULL
Class 19
1. Splitt Creek Ranch with
EK Pistol; 2. Strong Miniature Herefords with TAC
Full Ride ET; 3. KP Ranch
with KAP Fletcher Quip
SPRING SENIOR BULL
CHAMPION: EK PISTOL
RESERVE: TAC FULL RIDE ET
TWO-YEAR-OLD BULL
Class 20
1. Tammy Grauer with KAP Galen Theodore;
2. Sandy Hills Farm with SHF Ki Howie; 3.
Miesse Family Farms with KAP Mr. Micah
Rocky Boy
TWO-YEAR-OLD BULL
CHAMPION: KAP GALEN THEODORE
RESERVE: SHF KI HOWIE
PAIR OF BULLS
Class 21
1. KP Ranch
2. Springfields Miniature
Herefords

GRAND CHAMPION BULL:
Splitt Creek Ranch with EK PISTOL

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL:
Don Schley with KAP LIEUTENANT NELS

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:
Splitt Creek RAnch with SS MISS STELLA

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE:
Gerdes Show Cattle with JW’S LOVERBOY’S LACI

Northern International Livestock Expo.

2009 Show Results
October 16,2009
Judge: Tom Wells
Class 1: Spring Heifer Calf
1. DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose; 2. KP
Ranch with KAP Quip’s Lil Celia; 3. Grace
Pinder-Beebe with RR Miss LaLa Tikette
JUNIOR HEIFER DIVISION
CHAMPION: DF Abby Rose
RESERVE: KAP Quips Lil Celia
Class 3: Summer Senior Heifer
1. KP Ranch with KAP Huntress Adrianna
SUMMER SENIOR HEIFER DIVISION
CHAMPION: KAP Huntress Adrianna
Class 4: Spring Senior Heifer
1. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo Emma; 2. KP
Ranch with KAP Huntrens Jodi; 3. DuVal
Farms with DF Miss Sienna
SPRING SENIOR HEIFER DIVISION
CHAMPION: 05’s MO Emma
RESERVE: KAP Huntrens Jodi
GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:
DuVal Farms with 05’S Mo Emma
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE:
KP Ranch with KAP Huntrens Jodi
Class 5: Cow/Calf Pair
1. DuVal Farms with Tracers Rose; 2. Lindsay
Littles with KAP Lil Kid Zelma; 3. Corona
Ranch with SSR Tracers Micki
Class 6: Pair of
Females
1. KP Ranch

2. DuVal Farms
Class 7: Junior Bull Calf
1. KP Ranch with KAP Orson Hunter; 2. KP
Ranch with KAP Lieutenant Nels; 3. Lindsay
Littles with LL Playmate Lonnie
JUNIOR BULL CALF DIVISION
CHAMPION: KAP Orson Hunter
RESERVE: KAP Lieutenant Nels
Class 10: Spring Senior Bull
1. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King; 2. KP
Ranch with KAP Fletcher Quip; 3. Emma &
Abby Eldridge with DF Prince EB
SPRING SENIOR BULL DIVISION
CHAMPION: DF Majestic King
RESERVE: KAP Fletcher Quip
Class 11: Two-Year-Old Bull
1. DuVal Farms with DF King Tritan
GRAND CHAMPION BULL:
DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King
RESERVE CHAMPION BULL:
KP Ranch with KAP Orson Hunter
Class 12: Pair of Bulls
1. DuVal Farms
2. KP Ranch
3. Lindsay Littles
Junior Show
Class 16: Junior Heifer Calf
1. Lindsay Littles with LL Playmate Lilli;
2. Grace Pinder-Beebe with RR Miss LaLa
Tikette

GRAND CHAMPION BULL:
DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:
DuVal Farms with 05’S Mo Emma

CHAMPION COW/CALF:
DuVal Farms with Tracers Rose

State Fair of Texas

PRE-JUNIOR
Champion Female
Haley Rector with SF Miss Samantha
Reserve Champion Female
Alea Smith with KAP Teddy’s Niva
Showmanship
Champion – Haley Rector
Reserve Champion – Madeline Smith
OPEN SHOW
Champion Female
Haley Rector with SF Miss Samantha
Reserve Champion Female
WW Ranch with WW Sampson Dawn
Champion Bull
WW Ranch with WW Sam’s Gold E
Reserve Champion Bull
Meridith Roberts with RR Guns and Poses

Champion Female
Haley Rector with SF Miss Samantha

Reserve Champion Female
WW Ranch with WW Sampson Dawn

Champion Bull
WW Ranch with WW Sam’s Gold E

California State Fair Results

Class 1: Jr Heifer Calf
1. DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Little Arianna
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF DIVISION CHAMPION: DF Abby Rose; RESERVE:
PJR Little Arianna
Class 3: Summer Senior Heifer
1. Double B Miniature Herefords with PJR Golden Iris; 2. Double B
Miniature Herefords with PJR Princess Jasmine
Class 4: Spring Senior Heifer
1. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo Emma; 2. DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo
Peck & Boo; 3. Sweet Sippin’ Acres with SSA Pabst PBR
SPRING SENIOR HEIFER DIVISION CHAMPION: 05’s Mo Emma
RESERVE: None

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:
DuVal Farms with 05’s Mo EMMA
Class 5: Cow/Calf Pair
1. DuVal Farms with Tracers Rose; 2. PJ Ranch with KAP Baby Pudge
Pudge; 3. PJ Ranch with SHF Queen Mattie
Class 6: Pair of Females
1. PJ Ranch
Class 7: Junior Bull Calf
1. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischiefs Apollo; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Faras
Beau
JUNIOR BULL CALF DIVISION CHAMPION: PJR Mischiefs Apollo;
RESERVE: PJR Faras Beau
Class 8: Fall & Winter Senior Bull
1. PJ Ranch with DBC Christmas Mischief ET; 2. Double B Miniature
Herefords with DB Lucky Pudge ET; 3. PJ Ranch with PMC Panoche
Mischief
Class 9: Summer Senior Bull
1. Sweet Sippin’ Acres with SSR S Schlitz
Class 10: Spring Senior Bull
1. Abby & Emma Eldridge with DF Prince EB; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR
Mischiefs Porthos ET; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King
INTERMEDIATE BULL DIVISION CHAMPION: DF Prince EB

RESERVE: PJR Mischiefs Porthos

Class 11: Two Year Old Bull
1. DuVal Farms with DF King Tritan
Two Year Old Bull Division
CHAMPION: DF King Tritan

GRAND CHAMPION BULL:
Abby & Emma Eldridge with DF PRINCE EB

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL:
DuVal Farms with DF KING TRITAN
Class 12: Pair of Bulls Bred & Owned
1. DuVal Farms
2. PJ Ranch

Oregon State Fair Results

CLASS 1: SPRING HEIFER CALF
1.DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose; 2. Straitside
Ranch with SSR Mikayla 954; 3. PJ Ranch with
PJR Little Arianna
CLASS 2: JR. HEIFER CALF
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Carrie 952; 2. Diamond S Herefords with Diamond S Bobbie
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF DIVISION
CHAMPION: DF Abby Rose
RESERVE: SSR Carrie 952
CLASS 6: EARLY SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Haylee 814; 2. PJ
Ranch with SCJ’s Candi Cane; 3. Straitside Ranch
with SSR Teri 818
INTERMEDIATE HEIFER DIVISION
CHAMPION: SSR Haylee 814
RESERVE: SCJ’s Candi Cane
CLASS 7: SPRING YEARLING HEIFER
1.DuVal Farms with O5’s Mo Emma; 2. PJ Ranch
with PJR Babs Blossom; 3. PJ Ranch with SC
Jareds Rosie
CLASS 8: JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Thea 801; 2. Diamond S Herefords with DS Bright Oak
YEARLING HEIFER DIVISION
CHAMPION: O5’s Mo Emma
RESERVE: SSR Thea 801

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
DuVal Farms with O5’S Mo Emma

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE
PJ Ranch, LLC with PJR Babs Blossom

CLASS 10: COW/CALF

1. DuVal Farms with SSR Tracer’s Rose; 2. DuVal
Farms with DF Miss Jazmine; 3. PJ Ranch with
KAP Baby Pudge Pudge
CLASS 11: PAIR OF HEIFERS
1. DuVal Farms; 2. PJ Ranch; 3. DuVal Farms
CLASS 12: SPRING BULL CALF
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Cobalt 957; 2. PJ
Ranch with PJR Mischief’s Apollo; 3. Diamond S
Herefords with Star Jacked
CLASS 13: JR. BULL CALF
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Hayden 951; 2. PJ
Ranch with PJR Farais Beau
JUNIOR BULL CALF DIVISION
CHAMPION: SSR Hayden 951
RESERVE: SSR Cobalt 957

CLASS 14: WINTER BULL CALF
1. PJ Ranch with PMC Panoche Mischief
FALL BULL CALF DIVISION
CHAMPION: PMC Panoche Mischief
CLASS 16: SUMMER YEARLING BULL
1. Sweet Sippin’ Acres with SSA Schlitz; 2.
Straitside Ranch with SSR Caliber 813; 3.
Kaylee Spencer/DuVal Farms with DF Mr.
Jackson
CLASS 17: SPRING YEARLING BULL
1. Abby & Emma Eldridge with DF Prince EB;
2. Colby Qualey/DuVal Farms with DF Max-AMillion; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King
CLASS 18: JUNIOR YEARLING BULL
1. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischief Porthos ET
JR YEARLING BULL DIVISION
CHAMPION: DF Prince EB
RESERVE: SSA Schlitz
CLASS 20: TWO-YEAR OLD BULL
1. DuVal Farms with DF King Tritan; 2.
Diamond S Herefords with Star Buck
SENIOR BULL DIVISION
CHAMPION: DF King Tritan
RESERVE: Star Buck

GRAND CHAMPION BULL
DuVal Farms with DF Prince EB

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL
Straitside Ranch with SSR Hayden 951

CLASS 21: PAIR OF BULLS

1. Straitside Ranch
2. PJ Ranch
3. DuVal Farms
CLASS 22: GET OF SIRE
1. DuVal Farms
2. DuVal Farms
3. Straitside Ranch
CLASS 23: PRODUCE OF DAM
1. DuVal Farms
2. PJ Ranch
3. DuVal Farms
CLASS 24: BEST 4 HEAD
1. DuVal Farms
2. Straitside Ranch
3. PJ Ranch
CLASS 25: OREGON STATE FAIR AWARD
1. DuVal Farms

Iowa State Fair Results

Grand Champion Bull
Splitt Creek Ranch with EK Pistol

Reserve Champion Bull
KP Ranch with KAP Orson Hunter

Grand Champion Female
KP Ranch with KAP Lil Kid Payge

Reserve Champion Female
Splitt Creek Ranch with SS Miss Bea
Junior Heifer Class Champion KP Ranch KAP Lil Kid Payge
Reserve Champion KP Ranch KAP Quip’s lil Celia
Fall and Winter Sr Hfr calf Champion Sandy Hills Ranch SHF Disco Dana
Reserve Champion Splitt Creek Ranch SS Miss Hilton
Summer Senior Heifer Champion Splitt Creek Ranch SS Miss Bea
Reserve Champion KP Ranch KAP Huntress Adrianna
Spring Senior Heifer Champion Eagle Rock Miniature Herefords
TAC Rowdy Must B Magic
Reserve Champion KP Ranch KAP Huntress Jodi
Grand Champion Female KP Ranch KAP Lil Kid Payge
Reserve Grand Champion Splitt Creek Ranch SS Miss Bea
Iowa Champion Female Strong Miniature Herefords Miss Gertie
Cow/Calf Pair Champion Riverslide Ranch RR Ali
Reserve Champion Riverslide Ranch RR Roxi
Two Females KP Ranch
Junior Bull Calf Champion KP Ranch KAP Orson Hunter
Reserve Champion Polish Enterprises KAP Lieutenant Nels
Fall and Winter Sr Bull calf Champion Eagle Rock Miniature
Herefords JSH Dean Clay
Reserve Champion J and M JAM Abraham
Summer Senior Bull Champion J&M Farms RR Guns & Poses
Reserve Champion Split Creek Ranch SS Mr. Moses ET
Spring Senior Bull Champion Split Creek Ranch EK Pistol
Reserve Champion Double W Ranch
Two Year Old Bull Champion Sandy Hills Farm SHF KI Howie
Reserve Champion Kath Family Farms KAP Lil Rockin IBan
Grand Champion Bull Splitt Creek Ranch EK Pistol
Reserve Champion KP Ranch KAP Orson Hunter
Iowa Champion Bull Strong Miniature Herefords
Ten Below
Two Bulls KP Ranch
Get of Sire KP Ranch
Premier Exhibitor KP Ranch
Premier Breeder KP Ranch

2009 Washington State Fair Results

Grand Champion Female – TAC Queen of Hearts  – J Cross Miniature Herefords
Reserve Champion Female  –  DF Miss Sienna  – DuVal Farms

Grand Champion – DF King Tritan  – DuVal Farms
Reserve Champion -SSR Tracers Echo – Straitside Ranch


Spring Heifer Calf
    1st: DFAbby Rose – DuVal Farms
Junior Heifer Calf
    1st: SSR Carrie – Straitside Ranch
    2nd: DS Bobbie – Diamond S Herefords
Division Champion – DF Abby Rose – DuVal Farms
Division Reserve – DS Bobbie – Diamond S Herefords
Early Summer Yearling Heifer
    1st: SSR Haylee – Straitside Ranch
    2nd: DS Browneyed Susan – Diamond S Herefords
Division Champion – SSR Haylee – Straitside Ranch   
Division Reserve – DS Browneyed Susan – Diamond S Herefords
Spring Yearling Heifer
    1st:DFMiss Sienna   – DuVal Farms
    2nd: DF Mo Emma – DuVal Farms
    3rd: SSR Tedra – Straitside Ranch
    4th:DS Samantha – Diamond S Herefords
Junior Yearling Heifer
    1st:  TAC Queen of Hearts – J Cross Miniature Herefords
    2nd:   TAC Sweet Sugar B –  J Cross Miniature Herefords
    3rd: SSR Thea – Straitside Ranch
    4th:  DS Bright Oak – Diamond S Herefords
Division Champion –  TAC Queen of Hearts – J Cross Miniature Herefords
Division Reserve  – DF Miss Sienna  – DuVal Farms
Grand Champion – TAC Queen of Hearts  – J Cross Miniature Herefords
Reserve Champion  –  DF Miss Sienna  – DuVal Farms
Spring Bull
    1st: DS Starjacked – Diamond S Herefords
Junior Bull – SSR Hayden  – Straitside Ranch
Division Champion  – SSR Hayden – Straitside Ranch
Division Reserve – DS Starjacked – Diamond S Herefords
Spring Yearling Bull
    1st: Majestic King –  DuVal Farms
    2nd: DF Prince –  Abby and Emma Eldridge
Junior Yearling Bull
    1st: TAC Cotton Eyed Joe – J Cross Miniature Herefords
Division Champion – TAC Cotton Eyed Joe – J Cross Miniature Herefords
Division Reserve- DF Majestic King  – DuVal Farms
Two Year Old Bull
    1st: DF King Tritan – DuVal Farms
    2nd: SSR Tracers Echo – Straitside Ranch
    3rd:  DS Starbuck  – Diamond S Herefords
Division Champion – DF King Tritan – DuVal Farms
Division Reserve – SSR Tracers Echo – Straitside Ranch
Grand Champion – DF King Tritan  – DuVal Farms
Reserve Champion -SSR Tracers Echo – Straitside Ranch
Pair of Females
    1st – Straitside Ranch
    2nd  – J Cross Minaiture Herefords
    3rd – DuVal Farms
    4th – Diamond S Herefords
Pair of Bulls
    1st – DuVal Farms
    2nd – Diamond S Herefords
Cow/Calf  – DuVal Farms
Produce of Dam
    1st – DuVal Farms
    2nd – J Cross Miniature Herefords
Get of Sire
    1st – J Cross Minaiture Herefords
    2nd – Diamond S Herefords

Central Washington State Fair 2009

The Central Washington State Fair was a successful little show, with 5 breeders and 21 head of cattle. We went in on Wednesday September 30, and were released Sunday October 4, five days is a long time to spend in a barn. The weather was chilly and definitely showing the fall colors, but a good time was had by all.  Everyone had the opportunity to take home some purple.

The Central Washington State Fair has probably the largest selection of Polled Miniature Herefords of any show, 2nd only to Oregon.  These cattle are owned by Straitside Ranch, DuVal Farms and Diamond S Herefords.  The only horned cattle were represented by J Cross Miniature Herefords.

You’ll find our champions listed below, but will find the complete list of show results posted in Hall of History on the MHBA website.

Grand Champion Bull was awarded to DuVal Farms.

Reserve Champion Bull was awarded to Straitside Ranch.

Grand Champion Female was awarded to J Cross Miniature Herefords.

Reserve Champion Female was awarded to DuVal Farms.

This show is not however on the schedule for next year, Region 8 will concentrate their support for the Oregon show that was also a great success.  If anyone has any questions on the Oregon show please contact:  Cynthia DuVal or Erin Eldridge.

So for all the breeders in Region 8 that made CWSF a success I thank you.

Arlou Cox

Region 8 Director

Full Show Results available here. 

2009 Oregon State Fair Results

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — O5’S Mo Emma
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — PJR Babs Blossom
GRAND CHAMPION BULL — DF Prince EB
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL — SSR Hayden 951

Class 1: Spring Heifer Calf
1.DuVal Farms with DF Abby Rose; 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Mikayla 954; 3. PJ Ranch with PJR Little Arianna
Class 2: Jr. Heifer Calf
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Carrie 952; 2. Diamond S Herefords with Diamond S Bobbie
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF DIVISION  CHAMPION: DF Abby Rose
RESERVE: SSR Carrie 952
Class 6: Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Haylee 814; 2. PJ Ranch with SCJ’s Candi Cane; 3. Straitside Ranch with SSR Teri 818
INTERMEDIATE HEIFER DIVISION CHAMPION: SSR Haylee 814
RESERVE: SCJ’s Candi Cane
Class 7: Spring Yearling Heifer
1.DuVal Farms with O5’s Mo Emma; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Babs Blossom; 3. PJ Ranch with SC Jareds Rosie
Class 8: Junior Yearling Heifer
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Thea 801; 2. Diamond S Herefords with DS Bright Oak
YEARLING HEIFER DIVISION CHAMPION: O5’s Mo Emma
RESERVE: SSR Thea 801
GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — O5’S Mo Emma
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE — PJR Babs Blossom
Class 10: Cow/Calf
1. DuVal Farms with SSR Tracer’s Rose; 2. DuVal Farms with DF Miss Jazmine; 3. PJ Ranch with KAP Baby Pudge Pudge
Class 11: Pair of Heifers
1. DuVal Farms; 2. PJ Ranch; 3. DuVal Farms
Class 12: Spring Bull Calf
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Cobalt 957; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischief’s Apollo; 3. Diamond S Herefords with Star Jacked
Class 13: Jr. Bull Calf
1. Straitside Ranch with SSR Hayden 951; 2. PJ Ranch with PJR Farais Beau
JUNIOR BULL CALF DIVISION  CHAMPION: SSR Hayden 951
RESERVE: SSR Cobalt 957
Class 14: Winter Bull Calf
1. PJ Ranch with PMC Panoche Mischief
FALL BULL CALF DIVISION CHAMPION: PMC Panoche Mischief
Class 16: Summer Yearling Bull
1. Sweet Sippin’ Acres with SSA Schlitz; 2. Straitside Ranch with SSR Caliber 813; 3. Kaylee Spencer/DuVal Farms with DF Mr. Jackson
Class 17: Spring Yearling Bull
1. Abby & Emma Eldridge with DF Prince EB; 2. Colby Qualey/DuVal Farms with DF Max-A-Million; 3. DuVal Farms with DF Majestic King
Class 18: Junior Yearling Bull
1. PJ Ranch with PJR Mischief Porthos ET
JR YEARLING BULL DIVISION CHAMPION: DF Prince EB
RESERVE: SSA Schlitz
Class 20: Two-Year Old Bull
1. DuVal Farms with DF King Tritan; 2. Diamond S Herefords with Star Buck
SENIOR BULL DIVISION CHAMPION: DF King Tritan
RESERVE: Star Buck
GRAND CHAMPION BULL — DF Prince EB
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL — SSR Hayden 951
Class 21:  Pair of Bulls
1. Straitside Ranch
2. PJ Ranch
3. DuVal Farms
Class 22: Get of Sire
1. DuVal Farms
2. DuVal Farms
3. Straitside Ranch
Class 23: Produce of Dam
1. DuVal Farms
2. PJ Ranch
3. DuVal Farms
Class 24: Best 4 Head
1. DuVal Farms
2. Straitside Ranch
3. PJ Ranch
Class 25: Oregon State Fair Award
1. DuVal Farms

2009 Houston Results

Grand Champion Female: SS Miss Twinkle owned by Lauren & Travis Turner

Grand Champion Bull: EK Pistol owned by Steve Splitt


 2009 Houston Miniature Hereford Show Complete Results

Class Num Class Name Sex Placing Animal Name Exhibitor City State Club Name Sire Dam Owner Name Owner City Owner State
1 Fall and Winter Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SF Joses Maxey Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX SS Mr Maximillian SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
1 Fall and Winter Junior Heifer Calves Female 2 DHR Lexi’s Sunday Surprise Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO Omineca’s Jock SS Miss Lexius Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
1 Fall and Winter Junior Heifer Calves Female 3 CCC LANCETTE K21U COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX CCC LANCE CCC UNFORGETABLE M15S COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
4 Summer Junior Heifers Female 1 SP’S DAPHNE Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX J-W”S LIL BANDIT J-W’S CHEYENNE Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 1 Star Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX KAP Prince Nash T1 Oak Princess 2 Kelton Poe Needville TX
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 2 SC J’S MTN RANGER Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO KAP KING HENRY JARED ET SC MISS ROCKY MOUNTAIN RANGER Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 3 MLU GRACIE Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX KAP POWERFUL KEITH MLU ALI MAY Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
5 Summer Junior Heifers Female 4 SF Outlaw Carol S821 Greg Schulz Bay City TX 05’s Outlaw TO LS Miss Husky MT K975 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 1 JW’S APRIL’S KYLIE JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO O5’S LIL RODNEY JW’S MISS APRIL JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 2 SHF Disco Harret Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL KAP Disco Kid LS MT Rockette JD 57 Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 3 SC J’S ROCKETTE Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO KAPKING HENRY JARED ET SC RED MOUNTAIN ROCKETTE Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 4 SC J’S NUGGET Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO KAP KING HENRY JARED ET SC MISS ROCKY’S NUGGET Lesta Kugeler Collbran CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 5 WW Sampson Dawn Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden Eve Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 6 SHF Windy W Winnie Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL SHF King Willy SHF Disco Windy Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 7 JW’S DILLON’S MARLEY JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S BANDIT’S DILLON JW’S ALEXIS JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 8 JW’s Isis Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX DLT Express J-W’s Chyna Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 9 DHR Winnie Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO Omineca’s Jock SHF Mae’s April Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
6 Summer Junior Heifers Female 10 CCC TUCSON STAR E07U Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson LS MT Princess 8K03 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
7 Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf Female 1 JW’S APRIL’S KYLIE JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO O5’S LIL RODNEY JW’S MISS APRIL JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
8 Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf Female 1 Star Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX KAP Prince Nash T1 Oak Princess 2 Kelton Poe Needville TX
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SS MISS NEOLA Steve Splitt North Platte NE LC OZARK MT KING H207 SSR KIMBERLY TRACE 01 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 2 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 3 SF OUTLAW SUSIE S805 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX O5’S OUTLAW TO LS REAL ROCK LASS Z002 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 4 JW’S LOVERBOY’S LACI JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S LIL LOVERBOY JW’S FANCY JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 5 SS Miss Mercedes Greg Schulz Bay City TX SS Mr Clyde SC Miss Arleen Greg Schulz Bay City TX
9 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 6 SF Outlaw Sandee Greg Schulz Bay City TX O5’S OUTLAW TO LS MOUNTAIN LADY 416 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
10 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SS Miss Alice Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX SS King Charles ET SC Miss Arlene Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
10 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 2 SS Miss Jenni Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS Mr Clyde SS Santa Fe Rosa Steve Splitt North Platte NE
11 Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SHF Queen Ruby Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO KAP KING HENRY IVAN ET SHF DISCO SEXIE Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
12 Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calves Female 1 SS MISS NEOLA Steve Splitt North Platte NE LC OZARK MT KING H207 SSR KIMBERLY TRACE 01 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
13 Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf Female 1 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
15 Fall and Winter Intermediate Heifers Female 1 SS MISS NELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SS MISS LOUISE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
15 Fall and Winter Intermediate Heifers Female 2 WW Ruby Gold Sam Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden April Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
15 Fall and Winter Intermediate Heifers Female 3 HD Legend’s Priscilla Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX DLT Legend 05’s Mo Sugar Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
16 Champion Fall and Intermediate Heifers Female 1 SS MISS NELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SS MISS LOUISE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
17 Reserve Champion Fall and Intermediate Heifers Female 1 WW Ruby Gold Sam Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden April Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
18 Summer Intermediate Heifers Female 1 CCC UNLIMITED G09T Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson DA Miss Libby Oakette Laura Cole La Vernia TX
19 Summer Intermediate Heifers 1 SF Joes’s Blue Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT King’s Pride SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
20 Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer Female 1 CCC UNLIMITED G09T Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson DA Miss Libby Oakette Laura Cole La Vernia TX
21 Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer 1 SF Joes’s Blue Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT King’s Pride SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
22 Spring Intermediate Heifers Female 1 SS Miss Twinkle Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX SS King Charles ET LS Mountain Lady 38K Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
22 Spring Intermediate Heifers Female 2 SSR LADY LEAH Jayme Williams Fayetteville NC WN-MICRO MAN SSR AMBER PRIORITY STRAITSIDE RANCH Sequim WA
23 Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer Female 1 SS Miss Twinkle Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX SS King Charles ET LS Mountain Lady 38K Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
24 Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer Female 1 SSR LADY LEAH Jayme Williams Fayetteville NC WN-MICRO MAN SSR AMBER PRIORITY STRAITSIDE RANCH Sequim WA
25 Grand Champion Heifer Female 1 SS Miss Twinkle Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX SS King Charles ET LS Mountain Lady 38K Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
26 Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Female 1 SS MISS NELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SS MISS LOUISE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
27 Cow/Calf Female 1 SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX SLCC Pacifico POE Majestic Violet Greg Schulz Bay City TX
27 Cow/Calf Female 2 05’s MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT LEGEND LS MISS KY OAK 1K24 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
27 Cow/Calf Female 3 CCC Unforgetable M15S Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson LS Miss Boulder OK75 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
27 Cow/Calf Female 4 CCC Brandy E10S Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX CCC Ferdinand LS Manzanita 0J33 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
28 Champion Cow/Calf Female 1 SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX SLCC Pacifico POE Majestic Violet Greg Schulz Bay City TX
29 Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Female 1 05’s MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT LEGEND LS MISS KY OAK 1K24 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
30 Pair of Females Female 1 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
30 Pair of Females 2 CCC UNLIMITED G09T COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX CCC TUCSON DA MISS LIBBY OAKETTE COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
30 Pair of Females 3 SF Joes’s Blue Girl Greg Schulz Bay City TX DLT King’s Pride SS Miss Jose Greg Schulz Bay City TX
31 Champion Pair of Females Female 1 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS King Charles ET SC Miss Nancy Steve Splitt North Platte NE
32 Reserve Champion Pair of Females 1 CCC UNLIMITED G09T COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX CCC TUCSON DA MISS LIBBY OAKETTE COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
33 Fall and Winter Junior Bull Calves Male 1 SF WENDY ROCK Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP SUGAR ROCK 05’S MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX
33 Fall and Winter Junior Bull Calves Male 2 JAM ABRAHAM Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX CCC LANCE CCC BRANDY E10S Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
34 Champion Fall and Winter Bull Calf Male 1 SF WENDY ROCK Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP SUGAR ROCK 05’S MISS WENDY Greg Schulz Bay City TX
35 Reserve Champion Fall and Winter Junior Bull Calf Male 1 JAM ABRAHAM Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX CCC LANCE CCC BRANDY E10S Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
36 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 1 SS MR MOSES ET Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS ARLEEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 1 JW’S LOVERBOY’S MAGIC JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S LOVERBOY MISS SILVER LEAF JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 2 JW’S MEGABUCKS JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO DLT EXPRESS MISS MOUND MT JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 3 JW’S CHASE JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO O5’S LIL RODNEY JW’S STAR LIGHT JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 4 JW’S WINSOR JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’s LilBandit Miss Co Zepher JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
37 Summer Junior Bull Calves Male 5 CCC TEXAS RANGER D02U Laura Cole La Vernia TX CCC Tucson LS MISS BOULDER OK75 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
38 Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf Male 1 JW’S LOVERBOY’S MAGIC JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO JW’S LOVERBOY MISS SILVER LEAF JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
39 Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf Male 1 SS MR MOSES ET Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS ARLEEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 1 EK PISTOL Steve Splitt North Platte NE JOKER TC MS MAJESTY 0407 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 2 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson LS Goldie Dust 7U44 Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 3 DNA’S STEWART Dan Kasselder Calhan CO JW’S ACE OF DIAMONDS SS MISS RUDI AWARD Dan Kasselder/DNA Cattle Co. Calhan CO
40 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 4 SSR Lexus 804 CSF Livestock Co. Fayetteville NC SSR Tuffy 403 NW Kaitlyn’s Angel Straitside Ranch Sequim WA
41 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 1 SF SUGAR ROCK S801 Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP SUGAR ROCK LS MISS OAK MOUNT 15S8 Greg Schulz Bay City TX
41 Spring Junior Bull Calves Male 2 DLT KH PRIMETIME Greg Schulz Bay City TX KAP KING HENRY KAP HILLSIDE TULIP Greg Schulz Bay City TX
42 Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf Male 1 EK PISTOL Steve Splitt North Platte NE JOKER TC MS MAJESTY 0407 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
43 Reserve Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf Male 1 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson LS Goldie Dust 7U44 Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
44 Fall and Winter Intermediate Bulls Male 1 HD Outlaw TJ Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX 05’s Outlaw TO 05’s Miss Madie Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
44 Fall and Winter Intermediate Bulls Male 2 DHR Tuffy Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO SS King Charles ET SS Miss Lexius Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
45 Fall and Winter Intermediate Bulls Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
46 Champion Fall and Winter Intermediate Bull Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
47 Reserve Champion Fall and Winter Intermediate Bull Male 1 HD Outlaw TJ Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX 05’s Outlaw TO 05’s Miss Madie Hilliary Dumas Montgomery TX
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 1 SS Super Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO SS Handsome Hal KAP Austin Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 2 KAP Elam Theodore Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX KAP King Henry’s Teddy ET KAP Prairie Wind Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 3 JW’S HOUDINI JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO KING HENRYS PRINCE MISS SILVER LEAF JUSTIN GRADY Elizabeth CO
51 Spring Intermediate Bulls Male 4 SSR Royal Calibur 10 Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL WN-Micro Man SSR Golden Nugget 507 Alberto Rabadan Jupiter FL
52 Champion Spring Intermediate Bull Male 1 SS Super Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO SS Handsome Hal KAP Austin Star Dry Hollow Ranch Silt CO
53 Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Bull Male 1 KAP Elam Theodore Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX KAP King Henry’s Teddy ET KAP Prairie Wind Lauren & Travis Turner Webberville TX
54 Two Year Old Bulls Male 1 SS SIR WILLIAM Joshua D Schulz Milton TN SS JACK FROST POE MISS CAROL Joshua D Schulz Milton TN
54 Two Year Old Bulls Male 2 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S Laura Cole La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8KO3 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
54 Two Year Old Bulls Male 3 DD Diablo Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX KNF Cibolo RMS MS Gold Zephyr 1476 Meredith Roberts Magnolia TX
55 Champion Two Year Old Bull Male 1 SS SIR WILLIAM Joshua D Schulz Milton TN SS JACK FROST POE MISS CAROL Joshua D Schulz Milton TN
56 Reserve Champion Two Year Old Bull Male 1 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S Laura Cole La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8KO3 Laura Cole La Vernia TX
57 Grand Champion Bull Male 1 EK PISTOL Steve Splitt North Platte NE JOKER TC MS MAJESTY 0407 Steve Splitt North Platte NE
58 Reserve Grand Champion Bull Male 1 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson LS Goldie Dust 7U44 Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
59 Bull Pairs Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
59 Bull Pairs 2 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8K03 COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
60 Champion Pair of Bulls Male 1 SS KEN Steve Splitt North Platte NE SS KING CHARLES ET SC MISS KELLIE Steve Splitt North Platte NE
61 Reserve Champion Pair of Bulls 1 CCC LAW BREAKER C05S COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX WS PRINCE 3640 LS MT PRINCESS 8K03 COLE CATTLE COMPANY La Vernia TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 1 Nick Taylor Turner Spring TX GR Tommy Dian Taylor Turner Spring TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 2 SS MR. Shep Kelton Poe Needville TX SS King Charles LS Silver Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 3 Ss Sir Ruger Kelton Poe Needville TX SS Lil Red MMM Golden Prairie Rose Kelton Poe Needville TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 4 SS Mr. Douglas Kelton Poe Needville TX SS Mr. Clyde SS Miss Margaret Kelton Poe Needville TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 5 WW Golden Nickel Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson WW Golden Dusk Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
62 Prospect Steers STEER 6 SS Mr. Dynamite Kelton Poe Needville TX SS decker Jack KAP Austin Star Kelton Poe Needville TX
64 Champion Prospect Steer STEER 1 Nick Taylor Turner Spring TX GR Tommy Dian Taylor Turner Spring TX
65 Reserve Champion Prospect Steer STEER 1 SS MR. Shep Kelton Poe Needville TX SS King Charles LS Silver Princess Kelton Poe Needville TX
66 Market Steers STEER 1 SP’S Jasper Kelton Poe Needville TX JW’s Power JW’S Cheyenne Kelton Poe Needville TX
66 Market Steers STEER 2 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson KAP Kid Viola Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX
68 Champion Market Steer STEER 1 SP’S Jasper Kelton Poe Needville TX JW’s Power JW’S Cheyenne Kelton Poe Needville TX
69 Reserve Champion Market Steer STEER 1 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX KAP Silver Sampson KAP Kid Viola Charlotte & Steve Williams Borger TX

2009 National Western Results

Class #GRC200 – Grand Champion And Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3440 JW’s Heather’s Montego Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3447 JW’s Ariat Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #GRC100 – Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3391 SS Miss Paris Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3332 Star Princess Todd Prinz of West Point, NE

Class #201A – Fall Junior Bull Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3429 KAP Bruce Almighty Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #CRC201 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3429 KAP Bruce Almighty Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #202A – Summer Junior Bull Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3432 SS Mr. Moses Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3434 JW’s Chase Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3431 SP’s Elvis Jeane Adams of Kiowa, CO Jeane Adams
Class #CRC202 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3432 SS Mr. Moses Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3434 JW’s Chase Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #203A – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3439 05’S Curly Bill Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
2nd 3437 DF Prince EB Abby Eldridge of Redmond, OR Abby Eldridge
3rd 3436 05’s Ike Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
4th 3438 DHR Don Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #203B – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3440 JW’s Heather’s Montego Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3441 05’s Sir Patrick Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3443 KAP Fletcher Quip KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
4th 3442 JWA’s Crown Royal Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
Class #203C – Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3447 JW’s Ariat Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3445 JW’s Mega Bucks Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3446 JW’s Loverboy’s Magic Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
4th 3493 JW’s Windsor Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
Class #CRC203 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3440 JW’s Heather’s Montego Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3447 JW’s Ariat Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #204A – Early Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3450 DNA’s Stewart Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO Dan Kasselder
2nd 3449 SS Sir Gary Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
3rd 3448 WW Sam’s Gold E Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3510 D F Majestic King  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #204B – Early Spring Junior Bull Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3452 EK Pistol Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3455 RMR Sir Clancy Edward Mark Reust of Seneca, NM Mark Reust
3rd 3453 SS Mr. Boxer Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
Class #CRC204 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Spring Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3452 EK Pistol Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3450 DNA’s Stewart Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO
Class #205A – Winter Junior Bull Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3457 TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3458 Van Sir Andrew ET Brent Van Dyke of Hobbs, NM Chelsi Van Dyke
3rd 3456 TAC Full Ride ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
Class #CRC205 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Bull Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3457 TAC Cotton Eyed Joe ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
2nd 3458 Van Sir Andrew ET Brent Van Dyke of Hobbs, NM
Class #206A – Fall Intermediate Bulls, Calved October 1 – December 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3460 JR Mischiefs Aramis PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3463 TAC Bo Jangles Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
3rd 3461 SS Ken Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
4th 3462 KN Big shot  of Durango, CO Shannon Beebe
Class #CRC206 – Champion And Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3460 JR Mischiefs Aramis PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3463 TAC Bo Jangles Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
Class #207A – Summer Intermediate Bulls, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3465 Kap Lil Rocking Elgin Jerry & Susie Hayden of Hebron, IN Matt Hayden
2nd 3464 DHR Tuffy Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #CRC207 – Champion And Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3465 Kap Lil Rocking Elgin Jerry & Susie Hayden of Hebron, IN
2nd 3464 DHR Tuffy Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO
Class #208A – Spring Intermediate Bulls, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3468 05’s Powderhorn Bo Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
2nd 3469 DHR Charlie Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #208B – Spring Intermediate Bulls, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3470 SHF KI Howie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
2nd 3511 DF King Tritan  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #CRC208 – Champion And Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3468 05’s Powderhorn Bo Randy Olson of Franktown, CO
2nd 3470 SHF KI Howie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR
Class #209A – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3473 JW’s Houdini Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3474 SSR Royal Calibur 10 Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
Class #209B – Winter Intermediate Bulls, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3475 KAP Galen Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd 3476 Van Sir Oliver Brent Van Dyke of Hobbs, NM Chelsi Van Dyke
Class #CRC209 – Champion And Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3475 KAP Galen Theodore KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd 3473 JW’s Houdini Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #210A – Senior Two Year Old Bulls, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2006
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3481 PJR Babes il Mischief PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3482 KAP King Henry Viking KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #210B – Senior Two Year Old Bulls, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2006
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3512 D F Sullivan  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
2nd 3484 SS Mr. Clyde Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
3rd 3487 CCC Law Breaker Jimmie Cole of LaVernia, TX Jimmie Cole
4th 3486 MAC’s Honda Stephen McIntyre of Lakewood, CO Stephen McIntyre
Class #CRC210 – Champion And Reserve Champion Senior Bull
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3481 PJR Babes il Mischief PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3512 D F Sullivan DuVal Farms of Silverton , OR
Class #101 – Fall Junior Heifer Calves, Calved July 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3324 CRCS Lola Babe Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
2nd 3326 DHR Lexius Sunday Surprise Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
Class #CRC101 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3324 CRCS Lola Babe Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
2nd 3326 DHR Lexius Sunday Surprise Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO
Class #102A – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3327 SP’s Daphne Jeane Adams of Kiowa, CO Jeane Adams
2nd 3328 SP’s Chloe Jeane Adams of Kiowa, CO Jeane Adams
3rd 3329 WW Sam’s Willow Leaf Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3330 MLU Mady Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
5th 3338 CRCS Stormy Night Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
Class #102B – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3332 Star Princess Todd Prinz of West Point, NE Todd Prinz
2nd 3336 PJR Babs Blossom PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
3rd 3335 KAP Huntress Annie Oakley KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
4th 3333 MLU Gracie Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
5th 3337 MLU Molly Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
Class #102C – Summer Junior Heifer Calves, Calved May 1 – June 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3343 SF Outlaw Jami Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
2nd 3339 05’s Bo Daisy Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3342 SCJ’s Candi Cane  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
4th 3341 SCJ’s Ranger  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
Class #CRC102 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3332 Star Princess Todd Prinz of West Point, NE
2nd 3343 SF Outlaw Jami Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX
Class #103A – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3345 JW’s Marley Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3346 05’s Miss Isabelle Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3348 SS Miss Mabel Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
4th 3349 SHF Disco Shelly Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
5th 3344 SHF Disco Harret Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
6th 3347 SSE Tugger Jewel Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
Class #103B – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3356 JW’s Aprils Kyli Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3357 JW’s Isis Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3354 SF Outlaw Kelly Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
4th 3351 05’s Miss Kallie Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
5th 3355 SC J’s Nugget  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
6th 3353 SC J’s Rockette  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
Class #103C – Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved April 1 – 30, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3359 WW Sampson Dawn Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
2nd 3361 Jared’s Rosie  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3360 MLU Miley Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
4th 3358 DHR Winnie Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
5th 3362 05’s Miss Sally Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
6th 3363 SHF Windy W Winnie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
Class #CRC103 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3356 JW’s Aprils Kyli Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
2nd 3345 JW’s Marley Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #104A – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3376 TAC Rowdy Must B Magic Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3377 05’s Mo Emma Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3374 Zeek’s Miss Easter  of Durango, CO Shannon Beebe
4th 3373 SS Miss Mercedes Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
Class #104B – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3370 JW’s Lover Boy’s Laci Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
2nd 3371 05’s Mo Peeka Boo Randy Olson of Franktown, CO Randy Olson
3rd 3364 Outlaw Susie Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
4th 3372 SHR W Tilly Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
Class #104C – Early Spring Junior Heifer Calves, Calved March 1 – 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3365 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3369 JW’s Bandit’s Lady Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd 3366 RR Playful Penelope  of Stevensville, MT Jo Young
4th 3367 CH Real Promise 802 Tom Gingerich of Corvallis, MT Johanna Bouma
Class #CRC104 – Champion And Reserve Champion Early Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3365 SS Miss Hazel Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3370 JW’s Lover Boy’s Laci Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #105A – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3379 TAC Queen of Hearts ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3378 TAC Dazzle Me ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
3rd 3380 TAC Jersey Lily ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
Class #105B – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3381 TAC Sweet Sugar B ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
2nd 3382 TAC Kiss This ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
3rd 3383 SS Miss Val ET Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
Class #105C – Winter Junior Heifer Calves, Calved January 1 – February 29, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3385 S Miss Alice ET Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3384 SS Miss Elizabeth ET Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
3rd 3388 SHF Queen Ruby Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
4th 3386 CRCS Cocco Pebble Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
Class #CRC105 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Junior Heifer Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3381 TAC Sweet Sugar B ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
2nd 3379 TAC Queen of Hearts ET Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA
Class #106 – Fall Intermediate Heifers, Calved October 1 – December 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3391 SS Miss Paris Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3389 SHF Queen Stormie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR Julie Sandstrom
3rd 3390 S Miss Casey Greg Schulz of Bay City, TX Greg Schulz
Class #CRC106 – Champion & Reserve Champion Fall Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3391 SS Miss Paris Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3389 SHF Queen Stormie Julie Sandstrom of Huntsville, AR
Class #107A – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3394 SS Miss Nellie Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3395 KAP Teddy’s Lil Ayla KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
3rd 3393 WW Ruby Gold Sam Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3396 CRCS Summer Breeze Stines Cattle Co, of Bloomington , IN
Class #107B – Summer Intermediate Heifers, Calved July 1 – September 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3397 RR Miss Katland Defonze  of Stevensville, MT Jo Young
2nd 3401 KAP Teddy’s Lil Polli ET Terri & Craig Warren of Altoona , IA
3rd 3398 CCC Unlimited G09T Jimmie Cole of LaVernia, TX Jimmie Cole
4th 3400 ABJ Savic Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez
Class #CRC107 – Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3397 RR Miss Katland Defonze Riverside Ranch of Stevensville, MT
2nd 3394 SS Miss Nellie Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
Class #108A – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3403 SC June Mtn  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
2nd 3407 KAP Lil Rockin Cloe KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
3rd 3408 Emily Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
4th 3409 MLU Maybelle Mark & Lisa Ulrich of Pioneer, OH Mark & Lisa Ulrich
Class #108B – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3413 OS’s Miss Sheeba PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
2nd 3411 KAP Rayna Sampson  of Durango, CO Shannon Beebe
3rd 3508 D F Princess Aurora  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #108C – Spring Intermediate Heifers, Calved April 1 – June 30, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3415 DN’s Bailey Prider Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO Dan Kasselder
2nd 3416 SCJ’s Red Rose  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3414 05’s Mojo Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO Dan Kasselder
Class #CRC108 – Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3415 DN’s Bailey Prider Dan Kasselder of Calhan, CO
2nd 3403 SC June Mtn Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
Class #109A – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3420 SS Miss Sabina Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd 3509 DF Miss Jazmine  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
3rd 3417 JW’s Cassidy Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
4th 3418 JW’s Whitney Stephen McIntyre of Lakewood, CO Stephen McIntyre
5th 3472 Jam Crimson Tide 05 Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez
Class #109B – Winter Intermediate Heifers, Calved January 1 – March 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3424 RR Ali Hi  of Stevensville, MT Jo Young
2nd 3423 SSR Lady Leah Jayme Williams of Fayetteville, NC Jayme Williams
3rd 3422 SS Miss Abilene Charlie Fowler of Silt, CO Charlie Fowler
4th 3421 SSR Crystal Destiny Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
5th 3477 SSR Lady Olivia Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
Class #CRC109 – Champion & Reserve Champion Winter Intermediate Heifer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3420 SS Miss Sabina Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd 3424 RR Ali Hi Riverside Ranch of Stevensville, MT
Class #301A – Cow/Calf Pair
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3427 KAP Nora Majesty KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #CRC301 – Champion & Reserve Champion Cow/Calf
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3427 KAP Nora Majesty KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
Class #901A – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3491 SCJ Dot  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
2nd 3489 SC Rockin J  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3488 RMR Mastaeoda Pete Mark Reust of Seneca, NM Mark Reust
4th 3497 RMR Oscar Meyer Mark Reust of Seneca, NM Laekyn Reust
Class #901B – Prospect Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2008
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3494 SHF King Hank Jason Robinson of Berryville, AR Jason Robinson
2nd 3495 SC Playboy Rock  of Collbran, CO Frances Mackenzie
3rd 3496 WW Golden Nickel Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
4th 3492 SHF King Tank Jason Robinson of Berryville, AR Jason Robinson
Class #CRC901 – Champion And Reserve Champion Prospect Steer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3491 SCJ Dot Salt Creek Ranch of Collbran, CO
2nd 3494 SHF King Hank Jason Robinson of Berryville, AR
Class #902A – Market Steers, Calved January 1 – December 31, 2007
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3501 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX Charlotte Williams
2nd 3502 ABJ Hondo Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM Lawrence Velasquez
Class #CRC902 – Champion And Reserve Champion Market Steer
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st 3501 WW Crispy Kid Charlotte Williams of Borger, TX
2nd 3502 ABJ Hondo Alice Velasquez of Santa Rosa, NM
Class #CRCPOF – Champion & Reserve Champion Pair Of Females
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE
2nd Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO
Class #POD – Pair Of Bulls
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
1st KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE
2nd PJ Ranch of Winton, CA
3rd Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
4th Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
5th  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
Class #POF – Pair Of Females
Place Back # Animal Name Owner Exhibitor
1st Steve Splitt of North Platte, NE Steve Splitt
2nd Justin Grady of Elizabeth, CO Justin Grady
3rd Arlou Cox of Ellensburg, WA Arlou Cox
4th  of Silverton , OR Lance Hartneu
5th Alberto Rabadan of Jupiter, FL Alberto Rabadan
6th KP Ranch of Tekamah, NE